Ontario's After School Program Home arrow Ontario's After School Program

Ontario's After School Program

On this page

  1. Goals and Activities
  2. Funding Eligibility
  3. Background
  4. Frequently Asked Questions
  5. Find an Ontario After School Program

Ontario's After School Program provides funding to help sport and recreation organizations deliver quality programs for children and youth in priority neighbourhoods across the province.

The programs generally run between 3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. and aim to help children and youth get active, develop healthy eating habits, gain confidence and do better in school, which help to decrease childhood obesity and youth violence.

Each year, the program provides thousands of children and youth, who may not otherwise have an opportunity, a chance to participate in fun, safe, supervised activities.

Goals and Activities

Funding supports after school programs that offer activities in three core areas:

1. Physical activity

girls playing

Get students moving through participation in structured activities like basketball, hip hop dancing or soccer, or simply through unstructured play time.

2. Healthy eating

kids cooking

Teach participants about nutrition and cooking healthy foods, with a focus on fruits and vegetables. Students prepare their own healthy after school snacks such as fruit smoothies or quesadillas.

3. Health and wellness

students

Build self-esteem, resiliency, confidence and self-reliance among participants and raise awareness about anti-bullying and enhance positive relationships.

Programs may also focus additional program time on activities that are specific to participants’ needs. This programming may include cultural activities such as traditional French recipes, Aboriginal drumming and dancing, homework help, arts and crafts, and music.

Funding Eligibility

Pre-evaluated sport and recreation organizations were invited to apply for funding. There is not an open-call for applications. Please read our FAQs for more information.

Background

Ontario’s After School Program was developed in 2009 as part of Ontario’s Poverty Reduction Strategy and was expanded in 2012 as part of Ontario’s Youth Action Plan.

Ontario's After School Program supports Game ON – The Ontario Government’s Sport Plan, which aims to make opportunities available for all Ontarians to get involved in sport.

The program now benefits approximately 21,000 children and youth in Grades 1 to 12 at more than 400 program sites in priority neighbourhoods across the province.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who does the After School Program reach?

The program reaches children and youth in priority neighbourhoods across Ontario. Find an after school program location.

Does the Ministry run each after school program?

No. After school programs are run by sport and recreation organizations that receive funding from the Ministry. The Ministry provides guidelines to these organizations, but they make their own decisions in terms of how the program is run, identifying participants and hiring staff.

How does the Ministry select the organizations who get funding?

Non-profit organizations with a sport and recreation mandate were identified through a consultation process with community stakeholders, municipalities, other Ministries, and United Way Chapters. Those organizations were then invited by the Ministry to submit proposals.

Does the Ministry provide input on how after school programs are run?

All organizations are required to deliver programming that addresses the three core areas identified by the Ontario government as essential to help improve child health:

    • physical activity
    • healthy eating
    • health and wellness

Organizations may also provide cultural activities that meet the needs of the local community.

The Ministry provides some resources directly to organizations to support the delivery of the after school program, but does not determine the specifics of how each program is run.

How were priority neighbourhoods identified?

Priority neighbourhoods were identified in consultation with other ministries by looking at various factors, including:

    • where young people face the highest risks;
    • areas where there are significant gaps in after school programming;
    • socio-economic status;
    • community needs in urban, rural and northern areas, including those adversely impacted by economic conditions and limited resources or funding;
    • education quality and accountability office (EQAO) scores.

If my child lives in one of the priority neighbourhoods, is he/she eligible to participate in an after school program?

Please contact the organizations providing programming within your community to find out more about the eligibility and requirements of that program site.

Who should I contact to find out more about Ontario’s After School Program?

Please send your questions by email to afterschool@ontario.ca and a program coordinator will respond to your questions.

Find an Ontario After School Program

Program Address and Contact

North Lambton Community Health Centre
Aamjiwnaang Afterschool Program

1972 Virgil Ave
Aamjiwnaang First Nations
N7T 7H5
519-786-4545
nlchc.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Alexander Graham Bell P.S.

25 Hawkins Drive
Ajax
L1S 3T6
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Bolton C. Falby Public School

80 Falby Court
Ajax
L1S 1M4
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Carruthers Creek P.S.

1 Greenleaf Drive
Ajax
L1S 7N6
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
St. James Catholic School

10 Clover Ridge Drive
Ajax
L1S 3E6
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Terry Fox Public School

30 Kerrison Drive West
Ajax
L1Z 1K1
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Lester B Pearson P.S

21 Coughlen St
Ajax
L1T 2M9
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

Atikokan Youth Initiatives Inc
Atikokan Youth Centre

215 Main Street
Atikokan
P0T 1C0
807-597-9913
atikokaninfo.com/business/atikokan-youth-initiatives

Town of Atikokan
North Star Community School

209 Hawthorne
Atikokan
P0T 1C0
807-597-1234
atikokan.ca

Girls Inc of York
Wellington Public School

125 Wellington St. W.
Aurora
L4G 2P3
905-830-0778
girlsincyork.org

360° Kids Support Services
Aurora Heights Public School

85 Techumseh Drive
Aurora
L4G 2X5
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

Mississauga First Nation
Sports Complex

46 Park Road
Blind River
P0R 1B0
705-356-1621
mississaugi.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
John M. James P.S.

175 Mearns Ave
Bowmanville
L1C 5C6
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Peel
Kiwanis

247 McMurchy Ave. S.
Brampton
L6Y 1Z4
905-712-1789
bgcpeel.org

City of Brampton
Brampton Soccer Centre

1495 Sandalwood Pkwy E
Brampton
L6R 0K2
(905) 874-2308
brampton.ca/en/pages/welcome.aspx

City of Brampton
Cassie Campbell Community Centre

1050 Sandalwood Pkwy W
Brampton
L7A 0K9
(905) 874-2308
brampton.ca/en/pages/welcome.aspx

City of Brampton
Century Gardens Recreation Centre

340 Vodden St E
Brampton
L6V 2N2
(905) 874-2308
brampton.ca/en/pages/welcome.aspx

City of Brampton
Chinguacousy Wellness Centre

995 Peter Robertson Blvd
Brampton
L6R 2E9
(905) 874-2308
brampton.ca/en/pages/welcome.aspx

City of Brampton
Earnscliffe Recreation Centre

44 Eastbourne Dr
Brampton
L6T 3M2
(905) 874-2308
brampton.ca/en/pages/welcome.aspx

Boys and Girls Club of Brantford
Major Ballachey Public School

105 Rawdon St
Brantford
N3S 6C7
519-752-2964
bgcbrant.ca

City of Brantford Parks and Recreation
Doug Snooks Eagle Place Community Centre

333 Erie Ave
Brantford
N3S 2H7
519-756-1500
brantford.ca/en/living-here/parks-and-recreation.aspx

YMCA of Hamilton/Burlington/Brantford
Bellview

97 Tenth Ave
Brantford
N3S 1G5
905.529.7102
ymcahbb.ca/Home

Magnetawan First Nation
Magnetawan First Nation Community Centre

10 Hwy 529
Britt
P0G 1A0
705-383-2477
magnetawanfirstnation.com

Brunswick House
Youth Centre

8 Mountbatten Road
Brunswick House
P0M 1K0
705-864-0174
brunswickhousefirstnation.com

County of Brant
Burford District Elementary School

35 Alexander Street
Burford
N0E 1A0
519-442-1818
brant.ca/en/index.aspx

County of Brant
Blessed Sacrament School

185 King Street
Burford
N0E 1A0
519-442-1818
brant.ca/en/index.aspx

YMCA of Hamilton/Burlington/Brantford
Holy Rosary

261 Plains Rd E
Burlington
L7T3P3
905.529.7102
ymcahbb.ca/Home

Alison Neighbourhood Community Centre
St. Anne School

127 Elgin St. N.
Cambridge
N1R 5H6
519-620-1867
alisonneighbourhood.org/programs

Fiddlesticks Community Centre
Fiddlesticks Community Centre

71 Cowan Blvd.
Cambridge
N1T 1K7
519-621-4040
fiddlesticks.ca

Greenway Chaplin Community Centre
Christ the King ASP

70 Acorn Way
Cambridge
N1R 8M5
519-623-4220
greenwaychaplin.com

Hespeler Village Neighbourhood Association
Beehive Hall

640 Ellis Rd.
Cambridge
N3C 4K1
519-240-3567
hvna.ca

Kinbridge Community Association
Kinbridge Community Association – Main Site

200 Christopher Drive
Cambridge
N1R 4S4
519-740-8565
kinbridge.ca

Kinbridge Community Association
Elm Street Regional Housing

86 Elgin Street
Cambridge
N1R 5G5
519-740-8565
kinbridge.ca

Langs Farm Village Association
CA1 - Grow Community Centre

1 Groh Ave
Cambridge
N3C 1Y6
519-653-1470
langs.org

Langs Farm Village Association
CA2 - Langs Afterschool Gr 1-5

581E Langs Dr
Cambridge
N3H 2N4
519-653-1470
langs.org

Boys and Girls Clubs of Kawartha Lakes
Ridgewood PS

6763 Highway 35
Coboconk
K0M 1K0
705-324-4493
bgckl.com

360° Kids Support Services
Forest Run Public School

200 Forest Run Blvd
Concord
L4K 5H3
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

YMCA of North Bay (YMCA Northeaster Ontario)
Ferris Glen

30 Voyer Rd
Corbeil
P0H1K0
705-497-9622
ymcaneo.ca

Boys and Girls Club of Cornwall/SDG
506 Clubhouse

506 First St
Cornwall
K6H 1L7
613-935-9015
bgccornwallsdg.com

Boys and Girls Club of Cornwall/SDG
Benson Centre

800 Seventh St. W.
Cornwall
K6J 2Y7
613-935-9015
bgccornwallsdg.com

Boys and Girls Club of Cornwall/SDG
Bridgewood Public School

123 Nick Kaneb
Cornwall
K6H 6Z4
613-935-9015
bgccornwallsdg.com

Boys and Girls Club of Cornwall/SDG
Central Public School

200 Amelia
Cornwall
K6H 0A5
613-935-9015
bgccornwallsdg.com

Boys and Girls Club of Cornwall/SDG
Henry St Clubhouse

499 Henry
Cornwall
K6J 5A2
613-935-9015
bgccornwallsdg.com

Boys and Girls Club of Cornwall/SDG
Sacred Heart Catholic School

1500 Cumberland
Cornwall
K6J 4K9
613-935-9015
bgccornwallsdg.com

Boys and Girls Club of Cornwall/SDG
Viscount Alexander P.S.

1401 Dover
Cornwall
K6J 1V6
613-935-9015
bgccornwallsdg.com

Boys and Girls Club of Niagara
St. George Catholic Elementary School

3800 Wellington Road
Crystal Beach
L0S 1B0
905-357-2444
boysandgirlsclubniagara.org

Serpent River First Nation
Lifestyle Centre

36 Ball Park Road
Cutler
P0P 1B0
705-844-2119
srfnedc.com

Niisaachewan Anishinaabe Nation (Old Name Ochiichagwe'babigo'ining Ojibway After School Program
Afterschool Program

1181 Dalles Road
Dalles
P9N0J2
807-548-5876
niisaachewan.ca

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
James Cardinal McGuigan Catholic High School

1440 Finch Avenue West
Downsview
M3J 3G3
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Boys and Girls Clubs of Kawartha Lakes
Dunsford District

33 Dunsford Rd.
Dunsford
K0M 1L0
705-324-4493
bgckl.com

Eabametoong After School Program
John C. Yesno Education Centre

246 John C. Yesno Drive
Eabamet Lake
P0T 1L0
(807) 242-8421
eabametoong.firstnation.ca

Migisi Sahgaigan School (Eagle Lake First Nation)
Migisi Sahgaigan School

42 School Rd.
Eagle Lake FN
P0V 3H0
807-755-5350

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
DA Morrison Middle School

271 Gledhill Ave
East York
M4C4L2
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Valley Park Middle School

130 Overlea Blvd,
East York
M3C1B2
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Our Children,Our Future
OCOF After School Program

128 Park Street
Espanola
P5E 1S7
705-677-0440
ocof.net

Albion Neighbourhood Services
North Albion C.I.

2580 Kipling Ave.
Etobicoke
M9V 3B2
416-740-3704
albionneighbourhoodservices.ca

Delta Family Resource Centre
Beaumonde Heights Junior Middle School

70 Monterrey Drive
Etobicoke
M9V 1T1
416-747-1172
dfrc.ca

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
Monsignor Percy Johnson Catholic School

2170 Kipling Ave
Etobicoke
M9W 4K9
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Dixon Grove Jr Middle School

315 The Westway
Etobicoke
M9R1H1
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Greenholme Jr. Middle School

10 Jamestown Cres.
Etobicoke
M9V3M5
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Smithfield Middle School

175 Mount Olive Dr,
Etobicoke
M9V2E3
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

County of Brant
Glen Morris Public School

522 Glen Morris Road East
Glen Morris
N0B 1W0
519-442-1818
brant.ca/en/index.aspx

Boys and Girls Club of Kingston & Area
Glenburnie Public School

2252 Battersea Road
Glenburnie
K0H 1S0
613-507-3306
bgckingston.ca

City of Hamilton
Bennetto Community Centre

450 Hughson St. North
Hamilton
L8L 4N5
905-546-2424
hamilton.ca

City of Hamilton
Sir Wilfred Laurier Recreation Centre

60 Albright Road
Hamilton
L8K 5J3
905-546-2424
hamilton.ca

Eva Rothwell Centre
Eva Rothwell Centre

460 Wentworth Street North
Hamilton
L8L 5W8
705-526-1558
evarothwell.ca

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
Cecil B. Sterling

340 Queen Victoria Drive
Hamilton
L8W 1T9
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
Hillcrest Elementary

40 Eastwood Street
Hamilton
L8H 6R7
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
Holy Name of Jesus Elementary

181 Belmont Avenue
Hamilton
L8H 1X5
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
Parkdale Elementary

139 Parkdale Avenue north
Hamilton
L8H 5X3
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
Prince of Wales Elementary

77 Melrose Avenue North
Hamilton
L8L 6X4
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
Queen Mary Elementary

1292 Cannon Street East
Hamilton
L8H 1V6
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
St. Ann Elementary

15 St. Ann Street
Hamilton
L8L 6M6
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
St. Agnes Elementary

80 Colcrest Street
Hamilton
L8E 3Y8
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
St. Kateri Elementary

22 Queensbury Drive
Hamilton
L8W 1Z6
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
Strathcona Elementary

69 Pearl Street North
Hamilton
L8R 2Z1
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
W. H. Ballard Elementary

801 Dunsmere Road
Hamilton
L8H 1H9
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
Dr. J. E. Davey

99 Ferguson Ave. N
Hamilton
L8R 1L6
905-549-2814

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
Memorial School

1175 Main St. E
Hamilton
L8M 1P3
905-549-2814

Wesley Urban Ministries
Lake Avenue Elementary School

157 Lake Avenue N,
Hamilton
L8E 1L5
 905-528-5629
wesley.ca/contact

Wesley Urban Ministries
School Age Program: Hess St

107 Hess St. N.
Hamilton
L8R 2T1
 905-528-5629
wesley.ca/contact

Wesley Urban Ministries
School Age Program: Beasley

145 Wilson St
Hamilton
L8R 1E4
 905-528-5629
wesley.ca/contact

Wesley Urban Ministries
School Age Program: Queen Victoria

166 Forest Ave.
Hamilton
L8N 0A6
 905-528-5629
wesley.ca/contact

YMCA of Hamilton/Burlington/Brantford
Adelaide Hoodless

71 MapleWood Ave
Hamilton
L8M1W7
905.529.7102
ymcahbb.ca/Home

YWCA Hamilton
Armstrong

460 Concession St
Hamilton
L9A1C3
905- 522-9922
ywcahamilton.org

YWCA Hamilton
Hillcrest

40 Eastwood St
Hamilton
L8H 6R7
905- 522-9922
ywcahamilton.org

YWCA Hamilton
Lisgar

110 Anson Ave
Hamilton
L8T 2X6
905- 522-9922
ywcahamilton.org

YWCA Hamilton
Memorial

1175 Main St E
Hamilton
L8M 1P3
905- 522-9922
ywcahamilton.org

City of Hamilton
Ryerson Recreation Centre

251 Duke St.
Hamilton
L8P 2E2
905-546-2424
hamilton.ca

City of Hamilton
Westmount Recreation Centre

35 Lynbrook Drive
Hamilton
L9C 2K6
905-546-2424
hamilton.ca

Access County Community Support Services
Harrow Youth Centre

18 Queen St.
Harrow
N0R 1G0
519-733-8983
accesscounty.ca

YMCA of Central East Ontario
Havelock-Belmont Public School

55 Mathison St. East
Havelock
K0L 1Z0
613-966-9622
ymcaofceo.ca

Boys and Girls Club of Kingston & Area
Joyceville Public School (Gananoque/Rual Hub)

2903 Joyceville Road
Joyceville
K0H 1Y0
613-507-3306
bgckingston.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Lake Simcoe Public School

38 Thornlodge Drive
Keswick
L4P 4A3
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Jericho Youth Services
Deer Park P.S.

605 Varney Rd
Keswick
L4P 3C8
905-722-5540
jerichoyouthservices.recdesk.com

North Lambton Community Health Centre
Jepizdaa

6265 Indian Lane
Kette Point First Nation
N0N 1J1
519-786-4545
nlchc.com

Boys and Girls Club of Kingston & Area
Frontenac Mall (West Kingston Hub)/ West End Boys and Girls Club

1300 Bath Road
Kingston
K7M 4X4
613-507-3306
bgckingston.ca

Boys and Girls Club of Kingston & Area
Rideau Heights Community Centre

85 MacCauley Street
Kingston
K7K 2V8
613-507-3306
bgckingston.ca

Boys and Girls Club of Kingston & Area
Rideau Heights Public School (North Kingston Hub)

85 MacCauley Street
Kingston
K7K 2V8
613-507-3306
bgckingston.ca

Boys and Girls Club of Kingston & Area
St Francis of Assisi Catholic School (North Kingston Hub)

114 Wiley Street
Kingston
K7K 5B5
613-507-3306
bgckingston.ca

Boys and Girls Club of Kingston & Area
Teen Program - Frontenac Mall (West Kingston Hub)

1300 Bath Road
Kingston
K7M 4X4
613-507-3306
bgckingston.ca

Girls Inc of Limestone Algonquin
Girls Inc. at St. Matthew's Hall

31 Weller Avenue
Kingston
K7K 2B1
905-542-9202
girlsinclimestone.ca

Boys and Girls Clubs of Kawartha Lakes
Lady Mackenzie PS

1746 Kirkfield Rd.
Kirkfield
K0M 2B0
705-324-4493
bgckl.com

North Lambton Community Health Centre
Forest iCAN

7883 Amtelecom Park Way
Lambton Shores
N0N 1J0
519-786-4545
nlchc.com

Lanark Highlands Youth Centre
Lanark Highlands Youth Centre

61 Princess St.
Lanark
K0G 1K0
613-259-2012
lhyci.yolasite.com

Access County Community Support Services
Cardinal Carter Middle School

57 Nicholas St.
Leamington
N8H 4B8
519-733-8983
accesscounty.ca

Boys and Girls Clubs of Kawartha Lakes
BGC Lindsay Children

107 Lindsay St. S
Lindsay
K9V 2M5
705-324-4493
bgckl.com

Boys and Girls Clubs of Kawartha Lakes
BGC Lindsay Youth

107 Lindsay St. S
Lindsay
K9V 2M5
705-324-4493
bgckl.com

Boys and Girls Club of London
John Paul II Catholic Secondary School

1300 Oxford Street E.
London
N5V 3X6
519-434-9114
bgclondon.ca

Boys and Girls Club of London
Pond Mills

370 Pond Mills, Unit 41
London
N5Z 3X6
519-434-9114
bgclondon.ca

Crouch Neighbourhood Resource Centre
Aberdeen Elementary School

580 Grey St
London
N6B 1H8
519-642-7630
crouchonline.org

Crouch Neighbourhood Resource Centre
Hamilton Rd. Seniors Centre, Annex

898 Trafalgar
London
N5Z 1G2
519-642-7630
crouchonline.org

Investing in Children
Family Centre Carling Thames

335 Belfield Street
London
N5Y 2K3
519-433-8996
investinginchildren.on.ca

Royal View Church Incorporated
AMP'D After School

218 Clarke Road
London
N5W 5E4
(519) 451-2170
royalview.org

Long Lake #58
Long Lake #58 After School Program

209 Otter Road, PO Box 609 Lake Indian Reserve
Longlac
P0T 2A0
807-876-2292

Rapport Youth & Family Services
Dunrankin Public School

3700 Dunrankin Drive
Malton
L4T 1V9
905-455-4100
rapportyouth.com

Rapport Youth & Family Services
Marvin Heights Public School

7455 Redstone Road
Malton
L4T 2B3
905-455-4100
rapportyouth.com

Rapport Youth & Family Services
Ridgewood Public School

7207 Cambrett Drive
Malton
L4T 2R3
905-455-4100
rapportyouth.com

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Discovery Public School

120 Discovery Trail
Maple
L6A-2Z2
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

360° Kids Support Services
Aldergrove Public School #1 - M, W, Th

150 Aldergrove Drive
Markham
L3R 6Z8
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

360° Kids Support Services
Aldergrove Public School #2 - T, W, Th

150 Aldergrove Drive
Markham
L3R 6Z8
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

360° Kids Support Services
Randall Public School

50 Randall Ave
Markham
L3S 1E2
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Markham Gateway P.S

30 Fonda Road
Markham
L3S 3X3
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

Town of Milton
Milton Sports Centre

605 Santa Maria blvd.
Milton
L9T 6J5
905-878-7252
milton.ca/en/town-hall/town-hall.aspx

Boys and Girls Club of Peel
Oakridge P.S.

2060 Stonehouse Crescent
Mississauga
L5H 3J1
905-712-1789
bgcpeel.org

Delta Family Resource Centre
Brian W. Fleming

3255 Havenwood Drive
Mississauga
L4X 2M2
905-629-1873
dixiebloor.ca

Malton Neighbourhood Services
Morning Star Middle School

3131 Morning Star Drive
Mississauga
L4T 1X3
905-677-6270
mnsinfo.org

YMCA of Greater Toronto
David Leeder Middle School

6900 Gooderham Estate
Mississauga
L5W 1B4
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

County of Brant
Mt. Pleasant

177 Mount Pleasant Rd
Mount Pleasant
N0E 1K0
519-442-1818
brant.ca/en/index.aspx

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Newcastle Recreation Centre

1780 Ruddle Road
Newcastle
L9L 1B7
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Maple Leaf Public School

155 Longford Drive,
Newmarket
L3Y 2Y7
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Girls Inc of York
Maple Leaf Public School

155 Longford Drive
Newmarket
L3Y 2Y7
905-830-0778
girlsincyork.org

Boys and Girls Club of Niagara
River View Public School

3300 Cattell Drive
Niagara Falls
L2G 6M9
905-357-2444
boysandgirlsclubniagara.org

YMCA of Niagara
Youth Club - Princess Margaret

6624 Culp St
Niagara Falls
L2G4T1

ymcaofniagara.org

City of North Bay
E.T. Carmichael Public School

1351 Chapais St.
North Bay
P1B 6M6
(705) 474-0626
cityofnorthbay.ca

City of North Bay
Odyssey High School (École secondaire publique Odyssée)

480 Norman Ave
North Bay
P1B 0A8
(705) 474-0626
cityofnorthbay.ca

City of North Bay
Circle Lake Community Centre

275 Lake Heights Rd.
North Bay
P1A 2Z4
(705) 474-0626
cityofnorthbay.ca

YMCA of North Bay (YMCA Northeaster Ontario)
Ecole St. Raymond

22 Borge Rd
North Bay
P1A2S7
705-497-9622
ymcaneo.ca

YMCA of North Bay (YMCA Northeaster Ontario)
Ecole St. Vincent

142 King St
North Bay
P1B1P2
705-497-9622
ymcaneo.ca

YMCA of North Bay (YMCA Northeaster Ontario)
Silver Birches

65 Marshall Ave E
North Bay
P1A3L4
705-497-9622
ymcaneo.ca

Albion Neighbourhood Services
Emery Collegiate Institute

3395 Weston Road
North York
M9M 2V9
416-740-3704
albionneighbourhoodservices.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Lawrence Hts Middle School

50 Highland Hill,
North York
M6A2R1
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Maple Leaf Public School

301 Culford Road
North York
M6L2V4
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Oak Park Neighbourhood Centre
Oak Park Neighbourhood Centre

2200 Sawgrass Drive
Oakville
L6H 7K3
905-257-6029
opnc.ca

YMCA of Hamilton/Burlington/Brantford
I L Thomas

2120 Cayuga Road
Ohsweken
N0A1M0
905.529.7102
ymcahbb.ca/Home

Osgoode Youth Association (O-YA)
Osgoode Youth Association (O-YA)

5479 Osgoode Main Street
Osgoode
K0A 2W0
613-826-0726
o-ya.ca

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Bobby Orr P.S.

7 Waterloo Street
Oshawa
L1H 8V9
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Eastview Unit

433 Eulalie Ave
Oshawa
L1H 2C5
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Harmony Heights P.S.

590 Galahad Drive
Oshawa
L1K 1M2
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Northview Unit

150 Beatrice Street E.
Oshawa
L1G 7T6
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School

400 Pacific Avenue
Oshawa
L1J 1V9
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Carea Community Health Centre (old name: Durham/Oshawa Community Health Centre)
Carea Community Health Centre

115 Grassmere Avenue
Oshawa
L1H 3X7
905-723-0036
careachc.ca/Contact-Us

Simcoe Hall Settlement House
After School Program

387 Simcoe St. S.Oshawa
Oshawa
L1H 4J2
905-728-7525
simcoehall.com

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Dr. C. F Cannon P.S

1196 Cedar St
Oshawa
L1J 3S2
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Glen St P.S

929 Glen St
Oshawa
L1J 3T9
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Mary St P.S

110 Mary St
Oshawa
L1G 7S2
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Village Union P.S

155 Gibb St
Oshawa
L1J 1Y4
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Woodcrest P.S

506 Woodcrest Ave.
Oshawa
L1J 2T8
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

Boys and Girls Club of Ottawa
Heatherington

1495 Heatherington Road
Ottawa
K1V 8Z4
416-828-0428
ottawa.bgccan.com

Boys and Girls Club of Ottawa
Mcgahan/McCann

430 McArthur Road
Ottawa
K1K1G6
416-828-0428
ottawa.bgccan.com

Boys and Girls Club of Ottawa
Rochester

250 Cambridge Street North
Ottawa
K1R7B2
416-828-0428
ottawa.bgccan.com

Carlington Community Health Centre
W.E Gowling P.S

250 Anna Av.
Ottawa
K1Z 7V3
613-722-4000
carlington.ochc.org

City of Ottawa
The City of Ottawa Parks Recreation and Culture Services Department

1480 Heron Rd.
Ottawa
K1V 6A5
613-580-2424
ottawa.ca/en

Inuuqatigiit Centre for Inuit Children, Youth and Families (Old Name Ottawa Inuit Children’s Centre)
Tukimut After School Program at Lady Evelyn Alternative

63 Evelyn Avenue
Ottawa
K1S 0C6
613-746-5400
inuuqatigiit.ca

Lowertown Community Resource Centre
CLUB 310

310 York Street
Ottawa
K1N 5V3
613-789-3930
crcbv.ca

Nepean Rideau and Osgoode Community Resource Centre
Manordale Public School

16 Carola Drive
Ottawa
K2G 0Y1
613-596-5626
nrocrc.org

Nepean Rideau and Osgoode Community Resource Centre
Parkwood Hills

101-1343 Meadowlands Dr.
Ottawa
K2G 4V3
613-596-5626
nrocrc.org

Ottawa YMCA-YWCA
St. Anthony

391 Booth Street
Ottawa
K1R 7K5
613-237-1320
ymcaywca.ca

Ottawa YMCA-YWCA
Woodroffe United Church

207 Woodroffe Ave.
Ottawa
K2A 3V1
613-237-1320
ymcaywca.ca

Regroupement ethnoculturel des parents francophones de l'Ontario (REPFO)
Relais-santé Charlotte-Lemieux

2093 Bel-Air Dr
Ottawa
K2C 2P6
613- 741-9441
repfo.ca/contact.html

Regroupement ethnoculturel des parents francophones de l'Ontario (REPFO)
Relais-santé Gabriel-Roy

3395, avenue Daoust
Ottawa
K1T 4A8
613- 741-9441
repfo.ca/contact.html

Regroupement ethnoculturel des parents francophones de l'Ontario (REPFO)
Relais-santé Le Trilium

307, rue Montgomery
Ottawa
K1L 7W8
613- 741-9441
repfo.ca/contact.html

Regroupement ethnoculturel des parents francophones de l'Ontario (REPFO)
Relais Marie-Curie

860, avenue Colson
Ottawa
K1G 1R7
613- 741-9441
repfo.ca/contact.html

Sandy Hill Community Centre
Sandy Hill Community Centre

250 Somerset St. East
Ottawa
K1N 6V6
613- 564-1062
ottawa.ca/en/recreation-and-parks/recreation-facilities

Somerset West CHC
Laroche Park Community Centre

51 Stonehurst Ave
Ottawa
K1Y 1R4
613- 238-8210
swchc.on.ca

Somerset West CHC
Rochester Heights Community House

299 Rochester St.
Ottawa
K1R 7N3
613- 238-8210
swchc.on.ca

Somerset West CHC
St.Francois d'Assise

30 Rosemount Ave.
Ottawa
K2C 2B5
613- 238-8210
swchc.on.ca

County of Brant
Cobblestone Public School

179 Grandville Circle
Paris
N3L 0A9
519-442-1818
brant.ca/en/index.aspx

County of Brant
South Dumfries Community Centre

7 Gaukel Drive
Paris
N0E 1N0
519-442-1818
brant.ca/en/index.aspx

County of Brant
Paris Central

7 Broadway Street East
Paris
N3L 2R2
519-442-1818
brant.ca/en/index.aspx

Jericho Youth Services
Morning Glory P.S.

29478 Hwy. 48
Pefferlaw
L0E 1N0
905-722-5540
jerichoyouthservices.recdesk.com

Lanark Highlands Youth Centre
Glen Tay School

155 Harper Rd.
Perth
K7H 3C6
613-259-2012
lhyci.yolasite.com

Youth Action Kommittee of Perth and District
YAK

1 Sherbrooke Street East
Perth
K7H 1A1
613-264-8381
yakyouth.ca/contact-info

City of Peterborough
The LOFT, Downtown Youth Space

201 McDonnel St.
Peterborough
K9H 3R9
705 742-7777
peterborough.ca/en/index.aspx

YMCA of Central East Ontario
Balsillie Family Branch YMCA

123 Aylmer St. South
Peterborough
K9J 3H8
613-966-9622
ymcaofceo.ca

YMCA of Central East Ontario
Highlands Heights

430 Highland Road
Peterborough
K9H 5J7
613-966-9622
ymcaofceo.ca

YMCA of Central East Ontario
Prince of Wales Public School

1211 Monaghan Rd
Peterborough
K9J 5L4
613-966-9622
ymcaofceo.ca

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Glengrove P.S.

1834 Glengrove Road
Pickering
L1V 1X2
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Bayview Heights P.S

1400 Garvolin Ave
Pickering
L1W1J6
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Fairport Beach P.S

754 Oklahoma Dr
Pickering
L1W2H5
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Good Shepherd C.S

1650 Reach St
Port Perry
L9L 1T1
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

Town of Rainy River
Riverview School

11 Mill Avenue
Rainy River
P0W 1L0
807- 852-3244
rainyriver.ca

360° Kids Support Services
16th Avenue Public School

400 16TH Avenue
Richmond Hill
L4C 7A9
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

360° Kids Support Services
Charles Howitt Public School

30 Pearson Ave
Richmond Hill
L4L 6T7
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

360° Kids Support Services
Crosby Heights Public School

190 Neal Drive
Richmond Hill
L4C 3K8
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

360° Kids Support Services
O.M. Mackillop Public School

206 Lucas St.
Richmond Hill
L4C 4P7
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

360° Kids Support Services
Red Maple Public School #1 - T, W, Th

155 Redmaple RD
Richmond Hill
L4B 4P9
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

360° Kids Support Services
Red Maple Public School #2 - M, W, Th

155 Redmaple RD
Richmond Hill
L4B 4P9
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

360° Kids Support Services
Walter Scott Public School #1 - M, W, Th

500 Major McKenzie Dr.
Richmond Hill
L4C 1J2
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

360° Kids Support Services
Walter Scott Public School #2 - T, W, Th

500 Major McKenzie Dr.
Richmond Hill
L4C 1J2
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

Sachigo Lake First Nation
After School Program

50 Loop Road
Sachigo Lake Ont.
P0V2P0
807-595-2527
firstnation.ca/sachigo-lake

Big Brothers Big Sisters of Sarnia Lambton
Dow Centre

10 Lorne Cres
Sarnia
N7S1H8
519-336-0460
sarnia.bigbrothersbigsisters.ca

Boys and Girls Club of Sarnia\Lambton
Boys and Girls Club of Sarnia\Lambton - Site

180 College Ave N.
Sarnia
N7T 7X2
519-337-3651
bgcsarnia.com

YMCA of Southwestern Ontario - Sarnia-Lambton
Friendship House

681 Roger St.
Sarnia
N7S 2S8
519- 258-9622
ymcawo.ca

YMCA of Southwestern Ontario - Sarnia-Lambton
House By The Side Of The Road

454 Kathleen Ave.
Sarnia
N7T 1E9
519- 258-9622
ymcawo.ca

YMCA of Southwestern Ontario - Sarnia-Lambton
Our House

914 Confederation St. Unit #15
Sarnia
N7T 1E9
519- 258-9622
ymcawo.ca

YMCA of Sault Ste Marie
Ecole Notre Dame du Sault

600 North St
Sault Ste Marie
P6B 2B9
705-949-3133
ssmymca.ca

YMCA of Sault Ste Marie
HM Robbins Public School

83 East Balfour St
Sault Ste Marie
P6C 1X4
705-949-3133
ssmymca.ca

YMCA of Sault Ste Marie
Holy Family Catholic School

42 Rushmere Dr
Sault Ste Marie
P6C 2T4
705-949-3133
ssmymca.ca

YMCA of Sault Ste Marie
Northern Heights Public School

210 Grand Blvd
Sault Ste Marie
P6B 4S8
705-949-3133
ssmymca.ca

Cliffcrest Community Centre
John McCrae Public School

431 McCowan Rd
Scarborough
M1J 1J1
416-267-6293
heartbeatz.ca

Cliffcrest Community Centre
R.H. Academy

3800 St. Clair Ave East
Scarborough
M1M 1V3
416-267-6293
heartbeatz.ca

Heritage Skills Development Centre
Toronto Public Library ( Bendale)

1515 Danforth Road
Scarborough
M1J 1H5
416-345-1613
hsdconline.org

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
Winston Churchill

2740 Lawrence Ave E.
Scarborough
M1P 2S7
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Bliss Carman Sr Public School

10 Bellamy Rd S
Scarborough
M1M3N8
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Charles Gordon Sr. Public School

25 Marcos Blvd
Scarborough
M1K5A7
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Dr Marion Hilliard Sr Public School

280 Washburn Way
Scarborough
M1B2P3
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Joseph Brant Sr. Public School

270 Manse Rd,
Scarborough
M1E3V4
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Military Trail Public School

701 Military Trail
Scarborough
M1E4P6
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Tecumseh Sr Public School

720 Scarborough Golf Club Rd,
Scarborough
M1G1H7
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

West Scarborough Neighbourhood Centre
Alton Towers

10 Alton Towers Cir.
Scarborough
M1V 5A1
 416-755-9215
wsncc.org

West Scarborough Neighbourhood Centre
Glamorgan P.S

51 Antrim Cres.
Scarborough
M1P 4N4
 416-755-9215
wsncc.org

West Scarborough Neighbourhood Centre
Robert Service M.S

945 Danforth Rd
Scarborough
M1K 1J2
 416-755-9215
wsncc.org

West Scarborough Neighbourhood Centre
Secord P.S

101 Barrington Ave
Scarborough
M4C 4Y9
 416-755-9215
wsncc.org

West Scarborough Neighbourhood Centre
Stephen Leacock CRC

2500 Birchmount Rd
Scarborough
M1T 2M5
 416-755-9215
wsncc.org

Youth Action Kommittee of Perth and District
Smith Falls Youth Arena

71 Cornella Street East,
Smiths Falls
K7A 2H7
613-264-8381
yakyouth.ca/contact-info

YMCA of Niagara
Youth Club - Connaught

28 Prince St
St. Catharines
L2R3X7

ymcaofniagara.org

Hamilton East Kiwanis Boys and Girls Club
Green Acres

45 Randall Avenue
Stoney Creek
L8G 2K8
905-549-2814

City of Greater Sudbury
Ryan Heights After Four Playground Youth Program

736 Bruce Avenue
Sudbury
P3C 5R8
(705) 674-4455
greatersudbury.ca

Sudbury Action Centre for Youth
SACY

95 Pine Street
Sudbury
P3C 1W9
705- 673-4396
sacy.ca

Sudbury Better Beginnings Better Futures Association
KIDS Club at Queen E

32 Dell Street
Sudbury
P3C 2X8
705- 671-1941
betterbeginningssudbury.ca

Sudbury Better Beginnings Better Futures Association
Pre-Teen ASP

140 St. George
Sudbury
P3C 2W8
705- 671-1941
betterbeginningssudbury.ca

YMCA of Sudbury (YMCA Northeastern Ontario)
YMCA of Sudbury

140 Durham St
Sudbury
P3E 3M7
705- 674-8315
ymcaneo.ca

North Lambton Community Health Centre
Thedford iCAN

16 Allen Street
Thedford
N0M 2N0
519-786-4545
nlchc.com

Boys and Girls Club of Niagara
Ontario Public School

550 Allanburg Road
Thorold
L2V 1A8
905-357-2444
boysandgirlsclubniagara.org

Boys and Girls Clubs of Thunder Bay
Vale Unit

420 Vale Ave
Thunder Bay
P7E 5Y7
807-623-0354
tbayboysandgirlsclub.org

Boys and Girls Clubs of Thunder Bay
Windsor Unit

270 Windsor St
Thunder Bay
P7B 1V6
807-623-0354
tbayboysandgirlsclub.org

City of Thunder Bay
Edgewater Park Public School

511 Vicotoria Ave W
Thunder Bay
P7C1H2
807 625-3220
thunderbay.ca/en/index.aspx

City of Thunder Bay
St Margaret School

89 Clayte St
Thunder Bay
P7A6S4
807 625-3220
thunderbay.ca/en/index.aspx

City of Thunder Bay
St Thomas of Auqinas School

2465 Donald St E
Thunder Bay
P7E5X5
807 625-3220
thunderbay.ca/en/index.aspx

Multicultural Association of Northwestern Ontario
Dennis Franklin Cromarty Fisrt Nations High School

315 Edward Street N.
Thunder Bay
P7C 4P3
807-622-4666
rmyc.info

Shkoday Abinojiiwak Obimiwedoon
McKellar Park Central School

301 N. Archibald St.
Thunder Bay
P7C 3Y3
807- 768-2342  
oahsa.ca/ahs-sites/shkoday-abinojiiwak-obimiwedoon-ahs

Shkoday Abinojiiwak Obimiwedoon
Ogden Community School

600 McKenzie St.
Thunder Bay
P7C 4Z3
807- 768-2342  
oahsa.ca/ahs-sites/shkoday-abinojiiwak-obimiwedoon-ahs

Shkoday Abinojiiwak Obimiwedoon
Our Lady of Chairty School

370 County Blvd.
Thunder Bay
P7A 7P5
807- 768-2342  
oahsa.ca/ahs-sites/shkoday-abinojiiwak-obimiwedoon-ahs

Shkoday Abinojiiwak Obimiwedoon
Sherbrooke Public School

110 Sherbrooke St.
Thunder Bay
P7C 4R6
807- 768-2342  
oahsa.ca/ahs-sites/shkoday-abinojiiwak-obimiwedoon-ahs

Shkoday Abinojiiwak Obimiwedoon
St. Ann School

1130 Georgina Ave.
Thunder Bay
P7E 3J1
807- 768-2342  
oahsa.ca/ahs-sites/shkoday-abinojiiwak-obimiwedoon-ahs

Shkoday Abinojiiwak Obimiwedoon
St. James Public School

243 St. James St.
Thunder Bay
P7A 3P1
807- 768-2342  
oahsa.ca/ahs-sites/shkoday-abinojiiwak-obimiwedoon-ahs

Shkoday Abinojiiwak Obimiwedoon
Vance Chapman School

1000 Huron Avenue
Thunder Bay
P7A 6L4
807- 768-2342  
oahsa.ca/ahs-sites/shkoday-abinojiiwak-obimiwedoon-ahs

Agincourt Community Services Association
Chester Le Junior Public School

201 Chester Le Blvd
Toronto
M1W 2K7
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
Dorset Park Public School

28 Blaisdale Road
Toronto
M1P 1V6
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
CD Farquharson Jr Public School

1965 Brimley Road
Toronto
M1S 2B1
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
Fairglen Junior Public School

2200 Pharmacy Ave
Toronto
M1W 1H8
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
General Crerar Public School

30 McGregor Rd
Toronto
M1P 1C8
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
Highland Heights Junior Public School

35 Glendower Circt
Toronto
M1T 2Z3
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
Lynnwood Heights Junior Public School

50 Southlawn Drive
Toronto
M1S 1J1
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
Pauline Johnson Junior Public School

35 Dunmurray Blvd
Toronto
M1T 2K2
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
Silver Springs Junior Public School

222 Silver Springs Bl 
Toronto
M1V 1S4
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
St. Lawrence Catholic School

2216 Lawrence Ave East
Toronto
M1P 2P9
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
Tam O Shanter Junior Public School

21 King Henrys Blvd
Toronto
M1T 2V3
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Agincourt Community Services Association
Timberbank Junior Public School

170 Timberbank Blvd
Toronto
M1W 2A3
416-321-6912
agincourtcommunityservices.com

Albion Neighbourhood Services
Claireville Jr. School

350 Silverstone Drive
Toronto
M9V 3J4
416-740-3704
albionneighbourhoodservices.ca

Albion Neighbourhood Services
Greenholme J M School

10 Jamestown Cres
Toronto
M9V 3M5
416-740-3704
albionneighbourhoodservices.ca

Albion Neighbourhood Services
Highfield Jr. School

85 Mount Olive drve
Toronto
M9V 2C9
416-740-3704
albionneighbourhoodservices.ca

Albion Neighbourhood Services
North Kipling J M School

2 Rowntree Road
Toronto
M9V 5C7
416-740-3704
albionneighbourhoodservices.ca

Albion Neighbourhood Services
St. Andrews Catholic School

2533 Kipling Avenue
Toronto
M9V 3A8
416-740-3704
albionneighbourhoodservices.ca

Albion Neighbourhood Services
Protech

21 Panorama Court
Toronto
M9V 3S6
416-740-3704
albionneighbourhoodservices.ca

Boys and Girls Club of East Scarborough
ESBGC

100 Galloway
Toronto
M1E 1W7
416-281-0262
esbgc.net

Boys and Girls Club of East Scarborough
George B Little P.S

125 Orton Park
Toronto
M1G 3G9
416-281-0262
esbgc.net

Boys and Girls Club of East Scarborough
Heather Heights

80 Slan Ave
Toronto
M1E 2J3
416-281-0262
esbgc.net

Boys and Girls Club of East Scarborough
Joseph Brant PS

270 Manse Rd
Toronto
M1E 3V4
416-281-0262
esbgc.net

Boys and Girls Club of East Scarborough
Mason Rd

78 Mason Rd
Toronto
M1M 3R2
416-281-0262
esbgc.net

Boys and Girls Club of East Scarborough
Orton Park

3945 Lawrence
Toronto
M1G 1R9
416-281-0262
esbgc.net

Boys and Girls Club of East Scarborough
St Margaret's P. S

235 Galloway Rd
Toronto
M1E 1X5
416-281-0262
esbgc.net

Boys and Girls Club of East Scarborough
St Thomas More Catholic.

2300 Ellesmere
Toronto
M1G 3M7
416-281-0262
esbgc.net

Boys and Girls Club of East Scarborough
West Hill P.S

299 Morningside
Toronto
M1E 3G1
416-281-0262
esbgc.net

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Bala Public School

6 Bala Avenue
Toronto
M6M 2C9
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
C.E. Webster Public School

1900 Keele Street
Toronto
M6M 3X7
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Driftwood Court

30a Driftwood Crt
Toronto
M3N 2M1
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Driftwood Public School

265 Driftwood Ave.
Toronto
M3N 2N6
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Fairbank Public School

2335 Dufferin Street
Toronto
M6E 3S5
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Gosford Public School

30 Gosford Blvd.
Toronto
M3N 2G8
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Humber

121 Humber Boulevard
Toronto
M6N 2H6
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Jane and Finch B & G Club/Grandravine

300 Grandravine Dr. Unit #176
Toronto
M3N 1J5
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Lawrence Heights/Baycrest Public School

145 BAYCREST AVE
Toronto
M6A 2M8
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Sheppard Public School

1430 Sheppard Ave.
Toronto
M3N 2W9
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Silverthorn Community School

300 KANE AVE
Toronto
M6M 3P1
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
St. Alban's Boys and Girls Club - Central location

843 Palmerston Avenue
Toronto
M6G 2R8
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Stanley Public School

75 Stanley Rd.
Toronto
M3N 1C2
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Topcliff Public School

65 Topcliff Ave.
Toronto
M3N 1L6
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Warren Park Junior Public School

135 Varsity Road
Toronto
M6S 4P4
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Boys and Girls Club of St. Alban's
Woolner

190 Woolner Avenue
Toronto
M6N 1Y3
416-534-8461
stalbansclub.ca

Braeburn Neighbourhood Place Incorporated
Braeburn JS

15 Tandridge
Toronto
M9W 2N8
705-745-3113
braeburn.bgccan.com

Braeburn Neighbourhood Place Incorporated
The Elms JMS

45 Golfdown
Toronto
M9W 2H8
705-745-3113
braeburn.bgccan.com

Braeburn Neighbourhood Place Incorporated
Thistletown CI

20 Fordwich
Toronto
M9W 2T4
705-745-3113
braeburn.bgccan.com

Christie Ossington Neighbourhood Centre
The Nook Children's Program - St. Bruno's Catholic School

402 Melita Crescent
Toronto
M6G 3X6
416-792-8941
conccommunity.org

Christie Ossington Neighbourhood Centre
The Nook Tweens Program - St. Bruno's Catholic School

402 Melita Crescent
Toronto
M6G 3X6
416-792-8941
conccommunity.org

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Antibes CC ARC & CLASP

140 Antibes Dr
Toronto
M2R 3J3
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Berner Trail CC

120 Berner Trail
Toronto
M1B 1B3
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Calico PS

35 Calico Dr
Toronto
M3L 1V5
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Cedar Drive PS

21 Gatesview Ave
Toronto
M1J 3G4
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Chalkfarm CC ARC & CLASP

180 Chalkfarm Dr
Toronto
M3L 2H8
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Corvette ES

30 Corvette Ave
Toronto
M1K 3G2
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Ellesmere Statton PS

739 Ellesmere Rd
Toronto
M1P 2W1
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Elmbank CC

10 Rampart Rd
Toronto
M9V 4L9
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Firgrove PS

270 Firgrove Cres
Toronto
M3N 1K8
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Gracedale PS

186 Gracedale Blvd
Toronto
M9L 2C1
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
John D. Parker PS

202 Mount Olive Dr
Toronto
M9V 3Z5
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Lord Roberts PS

165 Lord Roberts Dr
Toronto
M1K 3W5
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
O' Connor CC - CLASP

1386 Victoria Park Ave
Toronto
M4A 2L8
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
O'Connor PS

1665 O'Connor Dr
Toronto
M4A 1W5
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Regina Mundi CS

70 Playfair Ave
Toronto
M6B 2P9
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Sloane PS

110 Sloane Ave
Toronto
M4A 2B1
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
St. Barbara CS

25 Janray Drive
Toronto
M1G 1Y2
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
St. Barnabas CS

30 Washburn Way
Toronto
M1B 1H3
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
St. Boniface CS

20 Markanna Drive
Toronto
M1M 2J1
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
St. Elizabeth Seton

25 Havenview Road
Toronto
M1S 3A4
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
St. Wilfrid CS

1685 Finch Avenue West
Toronto
M3J 2G8
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Stan Wadlow Clubhouse

373 Cedarvale Ave
Toronto
M4C 4K7
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Terry Fox CC

2 Gledhill Ave
Toronto
M4C 5K6
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Tredway Woodsworth PS ARC & PS

112 Sedgemount Dr
Toronto
M1H 1X9
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

City of Toronto - After School Recreation Care
Walter Perry PS

45 Falmouth Ave
Toronto
M1K 4M7
416-338-2512
toronto.ca

Community Matters Toronto
Rose Avenue Junior Public School

675 Ontario St
Toronto
M4X 1N4
416-944-9697
communitymatterstoronto.org

CultureLink
Mabelle Wintegration Program

49 Mabelle Ave
Toronto
M9A 5B1
416-588-6288
culturelink.ca

Dovercourt Boys and Girls Club
Alexander Muir Public School

108 Gladstone Avenue
Toronto
M6J 3L2
416-536-4102
dovercourtkids.com

Dovercourt Boys and Girls Club
Junction Triangle Clubhouse

1379 Bloor St W
Toronto
M6P 4J5
416-536-4102
dovercourtkids.com

Dovercourt Boys and Girls Club
Saint Helen Separate School Clubhouse

1196 College Street
Toronto
M6H 1B8
416-536-4102
dovercourtkids.com

Dovercourt Boys and Girls Club
St. John Bosco Clubhouse

75 Holmesdale Road
Toronto
M6E 1Y2
416-536-4102
dovercourtkids.com

East Metro Youth Services
Galloway Site 1

184 Galloway Road
Toronto
M1E 1X2
416-438-3697
emys.on.ca

East Metro Youth Services
Galloway Site 2

184 Galloway Road
Toronto
M1E 1X2
416-438-3697
emys.on.ca

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
Birchmount Park C.I

3663 Danforth Avenue
Toronto
M1N 2G2
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
Bishop Morrocco/Thomas Merton

1515 Bloor Street West
Toronto
M6P1A3
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
C.W Jefferys

340 Sentinel Road
Toronto
M3J 1T9
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
Central Etobicoke High School

10 Denfield St
Toronto
M9R 3H1
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
Downsview Secondary School

7 Hawksdale Road
Toronto
M3K 1W3
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
Dr.Norman Bethune

200 Fundy Bay Blvd, Scarborough
Toronto
M1W 3G1
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
L'Amoreaux C.I

2501 Bridletown Circle, Scarborough
Toronto
M1W 2K1
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Learning Disabilities Association of Toronto District
Victoria Park .C.I

15 Wallingford Road
Toronto
M3A 2V1
416-229-1680
ldatd.on.ca

Macaulay Child Development Centre
Brookhaven Public School

70 Brookhaven Drive
Toronto
M6M 4N8
416-789-7441
macaulaycentre.org

Macaulay Child Development Centre
Humberwood Downs/Holy Child

850 Humberwood Blvd
Toronto
M9W 7A6
416-789-7441
macaulaycentre.org

Macaulay Child Development Centre
Keelesdale Public School

200 Bicknell Avenue
Toronto
M6M 4G9
416-789-7441
macaulaycentre.org

Macaulay Child Development Centre
Portage Trail Community School

100 Sidney Belsey Cres.
Toronto
M6M 5H6
416-789-7441
macaulaycentre.org

Malton Neighbourhood Services
Alexander Stirling Public School

70 Fawcett Trail
Toronto
M1B 3A9
905-677-6270
mnsinfo.org

Malton Neighbourhood Services
Brookside Public School

75 Oasis Boulevard
Toronto
M1X 0A3
905-677-6270
mnsinfo.org

Malton Neighbourhood Services
Grey Owl Junior Public School

150 Wickson Trail
Toronto
M1B 1M4
905-677-6270
mnsinfo.org

Malton Neighbourhood Services
Heritage Park Public School

80 Old Finch Avenue
Toronto
M1B 1M4
905-677-6270
mnsinfo.org

Malton Neighbourhood Services
Malvern Family Resource Centre

90 Littles Road
Toronto
M1B 5E2
905-677-6270
mnsinfo.org

Malton Neighbourhood Services
Malvern Junior Public School

70 Mammoth Hall Trail
Toronto
M1B 1P6
905-677-6270
mnsinfo.org

Malton Neighbourhood Services
Mary Shadd Public School

135 Hupfield Trail
Toronto
M1B 4R6
905-677-6270
mnsinfo.org

Malton Neighbourhood Services
Thomas L.Wells Public School

69 Nightstar Road
Toronto
M1X 1V6
905-677-6270
mnsinfo.org

Malton Neighbourhood Services
Tom Longboat Junior Public School

37 Crow Trail
Toronto
M1B 1M4
905-677-6270
mnsinfo.org

Malvern Family Resource Centre
White Haven Public School

105 Invegordon Avenue
Toronto
M1S 2Z1
416-284-4184
mfrc.org

Moorelands Community Services
Gateway Public School

55 Gateway Blvd
Toronto
M3C 1B4
416-466-9987
moorelands.ca

Moorelands Community Services
Grenoble Public School

9 Grenoble Drive
Toronto
M3C 1C3
416-466-9987
moorelands.ca

Moorelands Community Services
Thorncliffe Park Public School

80 Thorncliffe Park Dr
Toronto
M4H 1K3
416-466-9987
moorelands.ca

Neighbourhood Link Support Services
Kick Start After School Program - Crescent Town Community Centre

2A The Market Place
Toronto
M4C 5M1
416-691-7407
neighbourhoodlink.org

North York Community House
Beverly Heights Public School (Former Doorsteps Site)

26 Troutbrooke Dr, North York, ON
Toronto
M3M 1S5
416-784-0920
nych.ca

North York Community House
Daystrom Public School (Former Doorsteps Site)

25 Daystrom Drive
Toronto
M9M 2A9
416-784-0920
nych.ca

North York Community House
Flemington Public School

10 Flemington Rd
Toronto
M6A 2N4
416-784-0920
nych.ca

North York Community House
Gracefield Public School (Former Doorsteps Site)

177 Gracefield Ave, Toronto
Toronto
M6L 1L7
416-784-0920
nych.ca

North York Community House
Toronto Community Housing Building (Bellevue)

5 Bellevue Cres
Toronto
M5T 2N8
416-784-0920
nych.ca

North York Community House
Tumpane Public School (Former Doorsteps Site)

48 Tumpane St, North York, ON
Toronto
M3M 1L8
416-784-0920
nych.ca

San Romanoway
Boys & Girls Club

10 San Romanoway
Toronto
M3N 2Y2
416- 739-7949
srra.ca

San Romanoway
Humber Summit Middle School

60 Pearldale Avenue
Toronto
M9L 2G9
416- 739-7949
srra.ca

St. Stephen's Community House
North York

5231 Yonge Street
Toronto
M2N5P8
416-925-2103 ext 2240
sschto.ca/About-Us/Contact-Us

St. Stephen's Community House
Youth Arcade

260 Augusta Avenue
Toronto
M5T2L9
416-925-2103 ext 2240
sschto.ca/About-Us/Contact-Us

Success Beyond Limits
Westview Centennial Secondary School

755 Oakdale Road
Toronto
M3N 1W7
416.395.3320
successbl.com

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Brookview Middle School

4505 Jane St, -
Toronto
M3N2K7
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Carleton Village Jr. & Sr. Public School

315 Osler St,
Toronto
M6N2Z4
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Foundation for Student Success
Rockcliffe Middle School

400 Rockcliffe Blvd,
Toronto
M6N4R8
416- 394-6880
tfss.ca

Toronto Kiwanis Boys & Girls Clubs
Dundas Public School

935 Dundas St. E
Toronto
M4M 1R4
 416- 925-2243
believeinkids.ca

Toronto Kiwanis Boys & Girls Clubs
Main Club House

101 Spruce St.
Toronto
M5A 2J3
 416- 925-2243
believeinkids.ca

Toronto Kiwanis Boys & Girls Clubs
Miles & Kelly Nadal Youth Centre

101 Spruce St.
Toronto
M5A 2J3
 416- 925-2243
believeinkids.ca

Toronto Kiwanis Boys & Girls Clubs
St Mary Catholic School

20 Portugal Sq
Toronto
M6J 3P2
 416- 925-2243
believeinkids.ca

Toronto Kiwanis Boys & Girls Clubs
St Pauls Catholic School

80 Sackville St
Toronto
M5A 3E5
 416- 925-2243
believeinkids.ca

West Neighbourhood House
Holy Family School

141 Close Ave
Toronto
M6K 2V6
416- 532-4828
westnh.org

West Neighbourhood House
Queen Victoria School

100 Close Ave.
Toronto
M6K 2V3
416- 532-4828
westnh.org

Dovercourt Boys and Girls Club
Dovercourt Clubhouse

180 Westmoreland Ave
Toronto
M6H 3A2
416-536-4102
dovercourtkids.com

North York Community House
Joyce Public School

26 Joyce Parkway
Toronto
M6B 2S9
416-784-0920
nych.ca

360° Kids Support Services
Miliken Mills Public School

289 Risebrough Circuit
Unionville
L3R 3J3
905-475-6694
360kids.ca

Wabano Centre For Aboriginal Health
Wabano Centre For Aboriginal Health

299 Montreal Road
Vanier
K1L 6B8
(613) 748-0657
wabano.com

North Lambton Community Health Centre
Watford Afterschool Program

101 Centennial Ave
Watford
N0M 2S0
519-786-4545
nlchc.com

Webequie First Nation
Simon Jacob Memorial Education Centre

P.O. Box 240
Webequie
P0T 3A0
807-353-6531
webequie.ca

Centre de santé communautaire Hamilton / Niagara
Centre de santé

810 East Main Street
Welland
L3B 3Y4
905-734-1141
cschn.ca/english

Delta Family Resource Centre
St. Roch Catholic School

174 Duncanwoods Dr
Weston
M9L 2E3
416-747-1172
dfrc.ca

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
C.E. Broughton P.S.

80 Crawforth Street
Whitby
L1N 9L6
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
E.A. Fairmen P.S.

620 Walnut Street W.
Whitby
L1N 2W8
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
John Dryden P.S.

40 Rolling Acres Drive
Whitby
L1R 2A1
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
Sir. Williams Stephenson P.S.

1125 Athol Street
Whitby
L1N 4A6
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
St. John's Evangelist Catholic School

1103 Gifford Street
Whitby
L1N 2S3
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

Boys and Girls Club of Durham
White Oaks Whitby

101 White Oaks Ct.
Whitby
L1P 1B7
905-728-5121
bgcdurham.com

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Bellwood P.S

30 Bellwood Dr
Whitby
L1N 8M4
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Colonel J.E Farewell P.S

810 Mcquay Blvd
Whitby
L1P 1J1
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

YMCA of Greater Toronto
Dr. Robert Thornton P.S

101 Hazelwood Dr
Whitby
L1N 3L4
416-928-9622
ymcagta.org/youth-programs

City of Windsor
Adie Knox Herman

1551 Wyandotte St. W.
Windsor
N9B 1H6
519 255-6100
citywindsor.ca/Pages/Home.aspx

City of Windsor
Gino & Liz Marcus

1168 Drouillard
Windsor
N8Y 2R1
519 255-6100
citywindsor.ca/Pages/Home.aspx

City of Windsor
Capri Pizzeria Recreation Complex

2555 Pulford
Windsor
N9E 4T7
519 255-6100
citywindsor.ca/Pages/Home.aspx

City of Windsor
Windsor Water World

400 Wyandotte St
Windsor
N9A 3H6
519 255-6100
citywindsor.ca/Pages/Home.aspx

YMCA of Southwestern Ontario - Windsor and Essex County Branch (Old name YMCA of Western Ontario)
Begley Public

1093 Assumption St.
Windsor
N9A 3C5
519- 258-9622
ymcawo.ca

YMCA of Southwestern Ontario - Windsor and Essex County Branch (Old name YMCA of Western Ontario)
Davis Public

2855 Rivard Ave.
Windsor
N8T 2H9
519- 258-9622
ymcawo.ca

YMCA of Southwestern Ontario - Windsor and Essex County Branch (Old name YMCA of Western Ontario)
Marlborough Public

2557Melbourne Rd.
Windsor
N9C 1Y6
519- 258-9622
ymcawo.ca

YMCA of Southwestern Ontario - Windsor and Essex County Branch (Old name YMCA of Western Ontario)
Prince Edward

949 Giles Blvd. East
Windsor
N9A 4G2
519- 258-9622
ymcawo.ca

YMCA of Southwestern Ontario - Windsor and Essex County Branch (Old name YMCA of Western Ontario)
Roseville Public

6265 Rose-Ville Garden Dr.
Windsor
N8T 3B9
519- 258-9622
ymcawo.ca

YMCA of Southwestern Ontario - Windsor and Essex County Branch (Old name YMCA of Western Ontario)
St. James

1601 St. James St.
Windsor
N9C 3P6
519- 258-9622
ymcawo.ca

YMCA of Southwestern Ontario - Windsor and Essex County Branch (Old name YMCA of Western Ontario)
YMCA

500 Victoria Ave.
Windsor
N9A 4M8
519- 258-9622
ymcawo.ca