Ontario's Municipal Heritage Committee Directory

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Ajax

Heritage Ajax Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Stephen White
Address:
c/o Michael Sawchuck, Senior Planner
65 Harwood Avenue South
Ajax, ON L1S 2H9
Phone: 905-619-2529 Ext. 3220
Email: Michael.Sawchuck@ajax.ca
Website: https://www.ajax.ca/en/inside-townhall/committees-and-boards.aspx#Accessibility-Advisory-Committee

Alnwick/Haldimand

Heritage Alnwick/Haldimand
Chairperson: Bob Deane
Address:
c/o Robin Van de Moosdyk, Clerk
10836 County Road 2
Grafton, ON K0K 2G0
P O Box 70
Phone: 905-349-2822 Ext. 32
Email: rvdm@ahtwp.ca
Website: https://www.ahtwp.ca/en/township-government/heritage-alnwickhaldimand-and-heritage-cemeteries- committee.aspx

Amherstburg

Amherstburg Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Simon Chamely
Address:
c/o Angelo Avolio, Heritage Administrator
271 Sandwich Street South, Suite A
Amherstburg, ON N9V 2A5
Phone: 519-736-5408 Ext. 2136
Email: aavolio@amherstburg.ca
Website: https://www.amherstburg.ca/en/town-hall/Heritage-Committee.aspx

Arnprior

Community Development Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Lynn Grinstead
Address:
c/o Robin Paquette, Planner
105 Elgin Street West
Arnprior, ON K7S 0A8
Phone: 613-623-4231 Ext. 1827
Email: rpaquette@arnprior.ca
Website: http://arnprior.ca/town/advisory-committees/community-development-committee/

Aurora

Town of Aurora Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Neil Asselin
Address:
c/o Jeff Healey, Planner
100 John West Way
Aurora, ON L4G 6J1
Phone: 905-727-3123 Ext. 4349
Email: jhealey@aurora.ca
Website: https://www.aurora.ca/TownHall/Pages/Council%20and%20Committee%20Meetings/Boards%20and%20Committees/Heritage-Advisory-Committee.aspx

Aylmer

Aylmer Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Bill Murch
Address:
c/o Nancie Irving, Clerk
46 Talbot Street West
Aylmer, ON N5H 1J7
Phone: 519-773-3164 Ext. 4901
Email: jreynaert@town.aylmer.on.ca
Website: https://www.aylmer.ca/index.php/CommunityOrganizations/HeritageCommittee

B

Barrie

Heritage Barrie
Chairperson: Clare Riepma
Address:
c/o Kathy Brislin, Senior Policy Planner
70 Collier Street
Barrie, ON L4M 4T5
P O Box 400
Phone: 705-739-4220 Ext. 4440
Email: kbrislin@barrie.ca
Website: http://www.barrie.ca/City%20Hall/MayorCouncil/Council%20Committees/Pages/AdvisoryCommittees.aspx

Beckwith

Beckwith Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Richard Kidd
Address:
c/o Cassandra McGregor, Clerk Administrator
1702 9th Line
Carleton Place, ON K7C 3P2
Phone: 613-257-1539
Email: cmcgregor@twp.beckwith.on.ca
Website: https://twp.beckwith.on.ca/

Belleville

Heritage Belleville
Chairperson: Janna Munkittrick-Colton
Address:
c/o Greg Pinchin, Special Projects Planner
169 Front Street
Belleville, ON K8N 2Y8
Phone: 613-968-6481
Email: gpinchin@city.belleville.on.ca
Website: https://www.belleville.ca/en/city-hall/heritage-belleville.aspx

Bluewater

Bluewater Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Roma Harris
Address:
c/o Nellie Evans, Secretary
14 Mill Avenue
Zurich, ON N0M2T0
P O Box 250
Phone: 519-236-4351 Ext. 236
Email: nevans@municipalityofbluewater.ca
Website: http://www.municipalityofbluewater.ca/Public/committees

Bradford West Gwillimbury

Bradford West Gwillimbury Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Ron Orr
Address:
c/o Leisl McDill, Committee Coordinator
100 Dissette Street
Bradford, ON L3Z 2A7
P O Box 100
Phone: 905-775-5366 Ext. 1105
Email: lmcdill@townofbwg.com
Website: http://www.townofbwg.com/council/committees

Brampton

Brampton Heritage Board
Chairperson: Peter Dymond & Paul Willoughby
Address:
c/o Terri Brenton, Legislative Coordinator
2 Wellington Street West
Brampton, ON L6Y 4R2
Phone: 905-874-2106
Email: terri.brenton@brampton.ca
Website: http://www.brampton.ca/EN/Arts-Culture-Tourism/Cultural-Heritage/Pages/Committees.aspx

Brant

Brant Heritage Committee
Chairperson: John McAlpine
Address:
c/o Marcus Davidson, Senior Planner
66 Grand River Street North
Paris, ON N3L 2M2
Phone: 519-442-6324
Email: marcus.davidson@brant.ca
Website: http://www.brant.ca/en/county-government/Heritage-Committee.asp

Brantford

Brantford Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Nathan Etherington
Address:
c/o Victoria Groh, Policy Planner
100 Wellington Square, City Hall
Brantford, ON N3T 5R7
P O Box 818
Phone: 519-759-4150 Ext. 5698
Email: vgroh@brantford.ca
Website: https://www.brantford.ca/en/business-and-development/heritage-planning.aspx#

Brighton

Brighton Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: David Cutler
Address:
c/o Judith Jeffery, Planner
67 Sharp Road
Brighton, ON KOK 1HO
Phone: 613-475-1162 Ext. 119
Email: jjeffery@brighton.ca
Website:

Brockton

Brockton Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Ted Cobean
Address:
c/o Debora Roth, Clerk
100 Scott Street
Brockton, ON NOG2VO
P O Box 68
Phone: 519-881-2223 Ext. 26
Email: droth@brockton.ca
Website: https://www.brockton.ca/en/visit-us/heritage.aspx

Brockville

Heritage Brockville
Chairperson: Paul Bullock
Address:
c/o Sandra MacDonald, Clerk
1 King Street West, Victoria Building
Brockville, ON K6V4X5
P O Box 5000
Phone: 613-342-8772 Ext. 461
Email: smacdonald@brockville.com
Website: http://www.heritagebrockville.ca

Burlington

Heritage Burlington
Chairperson: Howard Bohan
Address:
c/o Jo-Anne Rudy, Committee Clerk
426 Brant Street
Burlington, ON L7R 3Z6
P O Box 5013
Phone: 905-335-7600 Ext. 7413
Email: jo-anne.rudy@burlington.ca
Website: http://www.burlington.ca/en/your-city/heritage-burlington.asp

C

Caledon

Heritage Caledon
Chairperson: Joanne Crease
Address:
c/o Douglas McGlynn, Heritage Resource Officer
6311 Old Church Rd
Caledon, ON L7C1J6
Phone: 905-584-2272 Ext. 4232
Email: douglas.mcglynn@caledon.ca
Website: https://www.caledon.ca/en/townhall/committeeheritage.asp

Cambridge

Cambridge Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: John Oldfield
Address:
c/o Laura Waldie, Heritage Planner
50 Dickson Street
Cambridge, ON N1R5W8
P O Box 669
Phone: 519-740-4650 Ext. 4788
Email: waldiel@cambridge.ca
Website: https://www.cambridge.ca/en/learn-about/Heritage.aspx

Carleton Place

Carleton Place Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Bernard Defrancesco
Address:
c/o Duncan Rogers, Clerk
175 Bridge Street
Carleton Place, ON K7C 2V8
Phone: 613-257-6211
Email: drogers@carletonplace.ca
Website: http://www.heritagecarletonplace.com/?cp=1

Cavan Monaghan

Cavan Monaghan Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Tim Belch
Address:
c/o Karen Ellis, Director of Planning
988 County Road 10
Millbrook, ON L0A 1G0
Phone: 705-932-9334
Email: kellis@cavanmonaghan.net
Website: https://www.cavanmonaghan.net/en/things-to-do/heritage.aspx

Central Elgin

Heritage Central Elgin
Chairperson: Robert Burns
Address:
c/o Donald Leitch, CAO/Clerk
450 Sunset Drive
St. Thomas, ON N5R 5V1
Phone: 519-631-4860 Ext. 276
Email: dleitch@centralelgin.org
Website: https://www.centralelgin.org/en/live-discover/municipal-heritage-committee.aspx

Centre Wellington

Heritage Centre Wellington
Chairperson: Kathy Baranski
Address:
c/o Mariana Iglesias, Planner
1 Macdonald Square
Elora, ON N0B 1S0
P O Box 10
Phone: 519-846-9691 Ext. 289
Email: miglesias@centrewellington.ca
Website: https://www.centrewellington.ca/en/explore-cw/heritage.aspx

Chatham-Kent

Chatham-Kent Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Chris Williams
Address:
c/o Anthony Jas, Planner
315 King Street West
Chatham, ON N7M 5K8
P O Box 640
Phone: 519-360-1998 Ext. 3050
Email: anthony.jasj@chatham-kent.ca
Website: https://www.chatham-kent.ca/local-government/council/committees-of-council/municipal-heritage- committee

Clarence-Rockland

Clarence-Rockland Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Gilles Chartrand
Address:
c/o Monique Ouellet, Clerk
1560 Laurier Street
Rockland, ON K4K 1P7
Phone: 613-446-6022 Ext. 2300
Email: mouellet@clarence-rockland.com
Website: http://www.clarence-rockland.com/index.php/en/visitors/heritage

Clarington

Clarington Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Victor Suppan
Address:
c/o Faye Langmaid, Manager of Special Projects
40 Temperance Street
Bowmanville, ON L1C 3A6
Phone: 905-623-3379 Ext. 2419
Email: flangmaid@clarington.net
Website: http://www.clarington.net/en/town-hall/clarington-heritage-committee.asp

Cobourg

Cobourg Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Graham Andrews
Address:
c/o Adriane Miller, Administrative Assistant
55 King Street West
Cobourg, ON K9A 2M2
Phone: 905-372-1005 Ext. 4452
Email: amiller@cobourg.ca
Website: http://www.cobourg.ca/en/town-hall/Cobourg-Heritage-Advisory-Committee.aspx

Collingwood

Collingwood Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Chairperson
Address:
c/o Lynn Gowan, Administrative Assistant
97 Hurontario Street
Collingwood, ON L9Y 3Z5
P O Box 157
Phone: 705-445-1030 Ext. 3243
Email: lgowan@collingwood.ca
Website: https://www.collingwood.ca/council-government/committees-boards/collingwood-heritage-committee

Cornwall

Heritage Patrimoine Cornwall
Chairperson: Marjorie Vallee
Address:
c/o Karl David, Senior Planner
340 Pitt Street
Cornwall, ON K6H 5T9
Phone: 613-930-2787 Ext. 2365
Email: kdoyle@cornwall.ca
Website: http://www.heritagepatrimoinecornwall.ca/

Cramahe

Heritage Cramahe
Chairperson: Robin Young
Address:
c/o Julie Oram, Municipal Clerk
57 King Street East
Colborne, ON K0K 1S0
P O Box 357
Phone: 905-355-2821 Ext. 222
Email: julie@cramahetownship.ca
Website: https://heritagecramahe.ca/

D

Dutton/Dunwich

Dutton Dunwich Cultural Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Chairperson
Address:
c/o Raylene Martell, Clerk
206 Toronto Street South, Unit 1
Markdale, ON N0C 1H0
Phone: 519-986-2811 Ext. 233
Email: martellr@greyhighlands.ca
Website: http://www.duttondunwich.on.ca/living/heritage-and-culture/municipal-heritage-committee

E

East Gwillimbury

Heritage East Gwillimbury Advisory Committee
Chairperson: David James
Address:
c/o Trish Elliot, Planner
19000 Leslie Street
Sharon, ON L0G 1V0
Phone: 905-478-4298 Ext. 1286
Email: telliot@eastgwillimbury.ca
Website: http://www.eastgwillimbury.ca/Government/Council/Council_Appointed_Committees_and_Groups/Heritage_Advisory_ Committee.htm

Elizabethtown-Kitley

Heritage Elizabethtown-Kitley
Chairperson: Tracy Gayda
Address:
c/o Betty Gibson, Deputy Clerk
6544 New Dublin Road
Addison, ON K0E 1A0
Phone: 613-345-7480
Email: deputyclerk@ektwp.ca
Website: http://www.elizabethtown-kitley.on.ca/content/heritage-elizabethtown-kitley

Erin

Town of Erin Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Jamie Cheyne
Address:
c/o Dina Lindy, Clerk
5684 Trafalgar Road
Hillsburgh, ON N0B 1Z0
Phone: 519-855-4407 Ext. 233
Email: dina.lundy@erin.ca
Website: https://www.erin.ca/town-hall/committees/heritage-committee

Essex

Heritage Essex
Chairperson: Steve Bjorkman
Address:
c/o Rita Jabbour, Co-op Planner
33 Talbot Street
Essex, ON N8M 1A8
Phone: 519-776-7336 Ext. 1112
Email: rjabbour@essex.ca
Website: http://www.essex.ca/en/townhall/heritagecommittee.asp

F

Fort Erie

Fort Erie Museum and Cultural Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Charlene Nigh
Address:
c/o Lindsay Richardson, Senior Community Planner
1 Municipal Centre Drive
Fort Erie, ON L2A 2S6
Phone: 905-871-1600 Ext. 2504
Email: lrichardson@town.forterie.on.ca
Website: http://www.town.forterie.ca/pages/MuseumCulturalAdvisoryCommittee

G

Gananoque

Gananoque Heritage Committee
Chairperson: David Anderson
Address:
c/o Cyril Cooper, Economic Development Manager
30 King Street East
Gananoque, ON K7G 2T6
P O Box 100
Phone: 613-382-2149 Ext. 1127
Email: ecdevmanager@gananoque.ca
Website: http://www.gananoque.ca/town-hall/community-development/our-heritage

Georgian Bay

Georgian Bay Heritage Conmmittee
Chairperson: Ron Breckbill
Address:
c/o Jessica Gunby, Clerk
99 Lone Pine Road
Port Severn, ON L0K 1S0
Phone: 705-538-2337 Ext. 242
Email: jgunby@gbtownship.ca
Website: https://www.gbtownship.ca/en/index.aspx

Georgina

Georgina Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Terry Russell
Address:
c/o Sarah Brislin, Committee Services Coordinator
26557 Civic Centre Road
Keswick, ON L4P 3G1
Phone: 905-476-4301 Ext. 2248
Email: sbrislin@georgina.ca
Website: https://www.georgina.ca/municipal-government/boards-committees-and-appointments/non-statutory- committees/ghc

Goderich

Goderich Municipal and Marine Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Bill Menzel
Address:
c/o Larry McCabe, CAO
57 West Street, Town Hall
Goderich, ON N7A 2K5
Phone: 519-524-8344 Ext. 209
Email: lmccabe@goderich.ca
Website: https://www.goderich.ca/en/town-hall-and-services/municipal-and-marine-heritage-committee.aspx

Gravenhurst

Gravenhurst Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Michael Wayling
Address:
c/o Angela Ghikadis, Planner II
3-5 Pineridge Gate
Gravenhurst, ON P1P 1Z3
Phone: 705-687-3412 Ext. 246
Email: angela.ghikadis@gravenhurst.ca
Website: https://www.gravenhurst.ca/en/town-hall/gravenhurst-municipal-heritage-committee.aspx

Greater Sudbury

City of Greater Sudbury Municipal Heritage Advisory Panel
Chairperson: Marc Pleau
Address:
c/o Ed Landry, Senior Planner
200 Brady Street
Sudbury, ON P3A 5P3
P O Box 5000
Phone: 705-674-4455 Ext. 4298
Email: ed.landry@greatersudbury.ca
Website: https://www.greatersudbury.ca/play/arts-culture-and-heritage/heritage/municipal-heritage-advisory- panel1/

Grey Highlands

Grey Highlands Museum & HeritageAdvisory Committee
Chairperson: Chairperson
Address:
c/o Raylene Martell
199 Currie Road
Phone: 519-762-2204
Email: Planning@duttondunwich.on.ca
Website: http://www.heritagegreyhighlands.com/heritage-committee.php

Grimsby

Grimsby Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Anne Brabant
Address:
c/o Janice Hogg, Planning Department
160 Livingston Avenue
Grimsby, ON L3M 4G3
Phone: 905-309-2062
Email: jhogg@grimsby.ca
Website: https://www.grimsby.ca/en/parks-recreation-culture/grimsby-heritage-committee.aspx#

Guelph

Heritage Guelph
Chairperson: Brian Skerrett
Address:
c/o Stephen Robinson, Senior Heritage Planner
1 Carden Street
Guelph, ON N1H 3A1
Phone:
Email: stephen.robinson@guelph.ca
Website: http://guelph.ca/city-hall/planning-and-development/community-plans-studies/heritage-conservation/

Guelph/Eramosa

Guelph-Emorosa Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Corey Woods
Address:
c/o Amanda Knight, Clerk
8348 Wellington Road
Rockwood, ON NOB2K0
P O Box 3000
Phone: 519-856-9596 Ext. 125
Email: aknight@get.on.ca
Website: https://get.on.ca/township-services/committee/heritage

H

Haldimand

Heritage Haldimand
Chairperson: Anne Baldwin
Address:
c/o Anne Unyi, Supervisor Heritage & Culture
45 Munsee Steet North
Cayuga, ON N0A 1E0
P O Box 400
Phone: 905-318-5932 Ext. 6516
Email: aunyi@haldimandcounty.on.ca
Website: https://www.haldimandcounty.ca/heritage-haldimand/

Halton Hills

Heritage Halton Hills
Chairperson: Ted Brown
Address:
c/o Ashley Mancuso, Corporate Services
1 Halton Hills Drive
Georgetown, ON L7G 5G2
Phone: 905-873-2601 Ext. 2356
Email: ashleym@haltonhills.ca
Website: http://www.haltonhills.ca/committees/heritage.php

Hamilton

Hamilton Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Alissa Denham-Robinson
Address:
c/o Loren Kolar, Legislative Coordinator
71 Main Street West
Hamilton, ON L8P 4Y5
Phone: 905-546-2424 Ext. 2604
Email: loren.kolar@hamilton.ca
Website: https://www.hamilton.ca/council-committee/council-committee-meetings/hamilton-municipal-heritage- committee

Hamilton

Township of Hamilton Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Barbara Taylor
Address:
c/o Kate Surerus, Clerk
8285 Majestic Hills Drive
Cobourg, ON K9A 4W5
P O Box 1060
Phone: 905-342-2810 Ext. 110
Email: ksurerus@hamiltontownship.ca
Website: https://www.hamiltontownship.ca/en/township-office/heritage-advisory-committee.aspx#

Hanover

Hanover Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Al Morrow
Address:
c/o Sherri Walden, Director of Parks Recreation & Culture
269 7th Avenue
Hanover, ON N4N 2H5
Phone: 519-364-2310 Ext. 123
Email: swalden@hanover.ca
Website: http://www.hanover.ca/history-and-heritage

Huntsville

Development Services Committee
Chairperson: Nancy Alcock
Address:
c/o Teri Souter, Manager of Arts Culture & Heritage
37 Main Street East
Huntsville, ON P1H 1A1
Phone: 705-789-1751 Ext. 2357
Email: Teri.Souter@huntsville.ca
Website: https://www.huntsville.ca/en/culture-and-events/history-and-heritage.aspx

Huron East

Huron East Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Cathy Elliott
Address:
c/o Cathy Garrick, Planning Assistant
72 Main Street South
Seaforth, ON N0K 1W0
P O Box 610
Phone: 519-527-0160 Ext. 1710
Email: cgarrick@huroneast.com
Website: https://www.huroneast.com/index.php

I

Innisfil

Innisfil Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Carolyn Payne
Address:
c/o Kevin Jacob, Assistant Clerk
2101 Innisifil Beach Road
Innisfil, ON L9S 1A1
Phone: 705-436-3710 Ext. 2414
Email: kjacob@innisfil.ca
Website: https://innisfil.ca/heritage-committee/

K

Kawartha Lakes

Kawartha Lakes Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: William Bateman
Address:
c/o Debra Soule, Arts Culture and Heritage Development Officer
26 Francis Street
Lindsay, ON K9V 5R8
P O Box 9000
Phone: 705-324-9411 Ext. 1498
Email: dsoule@kawarthalakes.ca
Website: https://www.kawarthalakes.ca/en/business-growth/heritage-designated-buildings-register.aspx

Kenora

Heritage Kenora
Chairperson: Tim Davidson
Address:
c/o Devon McCloskey, Planner
60 Fourteenth Street North, Floor 2
Kenora, ON P9N 4M1
Phone: 807-467-2059
Email: dmccloskey@kenora.ca
Website: http://kenora.ca/living/planning-development/heritage-kenora/

Kincardine

Municipality of Kincardine Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Sylvia Leigh
Address:
c/o Donna MacDougall, Clerk
1475 Concession 5
Kincardine, ON N2Z 2X6
Phone: 519-396-3468
Email: dmacdougall@kincardine.net
Website: https://www.kincardine.ca/en/municipal-office/heritage-kincardine.aspx

King

Township of King Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Augusto Nalli
Address:
c/o Yvonne Hunter, Administrative Clerk
2075 King Road
King City, ON L7B 1A1
Phone: 905-833-4062
Email: yhunter@king.ca
Website: http://www.king.ca/Government/Departments/Clerk's/Committees%20Boards/Heritage%20Committee/Pages/default.aspx

Kingston

Heritage Kingston
Chairperson: Peter Gower
Address:
c/o James Thompson, Committee Clerk
216 Ontario Street, City Hall
Kingston, ON K7L 2Z3
Phone: 613-546-4291 Ext. 1219
Email: jcthompson@cityofkingston.ca
Website: https://www.cityofkingston.ca/city-hall/committees-boards/heritage-kingston

Kingsville

Kingsville Municipal Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Elvira Cacciavillani
Address:
c/o Sandra Kitchen, Deputy Clerk
2021 Division Road North
Kingsville, ON N9Y 2Y9
Phone: 519-733-2305 Ext. 223
Email: skitchen@kingsville.ca
Website: https://www.kingsville.ca/en/town-hall/committees.aspx#

Kitchener

Kitchener Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Ashley Reid
Address:
c/o Dianna Saunderson, Committee Administrator
200 King Street West
Kitchener, ON N2G 4G7
P O Box 1118
Phone: 519-741-2200 Ext. 7594
Email: dianna.saunderson,@kitchener.ca
Website: https://www.kitchener.ca/en/building-and-development/heritage.aspx

L

Lake of Bays

Lake of Bays Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Nancy Tapley
Address:
c/o Terri-Lyn Magee, Deputy Clerk
1012 Dwight Beach Road
Dwight, ON P0A 1H0
Phone: 705-635-2272 Ext. 222
Email: tlmagee@lakeofbays.on.ca
Website: https://www.lakeofbays.on.ca/en/municipal-services/heritage-advisory-committee.aspx#

Lakeshore

The Town of Lakeshore Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Bob Sylvester
Address:
c/o Kim Darroch, Manager of Development
419 Notre Dame Road
Belle River, ON N0R 1A0
Phone: 519-728-1975 Ext. 245
Email: kdarroch@lakeshore.ca
Website: https://www.lakeshore.ca/en/municipal-services/committees.aspx

Leamington

Leamington Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Mark Stevenson
Address:
c/o Danielle Truax, Manager of Planning Services
111 Erie Street North
, ON N8H2Z9
Phone: 519-326-5761 Ext. 1405
Email: dtruax@leamington.ca
Website: https://www.leamington.ca/en/discover/heritage.aspx#The-Leamington-Municipal-Heritage-Advisory- Committee-LMHAC

Leeds and the Thousand Islands

Leeds & The Thousand Islands Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Keith Sly
Address:
c/o Vanessa Latimer, Clerk
1233 Prince Street
Lansdowne, ON K0E 1L0
P O Box 280
Phone: 613-659-2415
Email: vanessa@townshipleeds.on.ca
Website: http://www.leeds1000islands.ca/en/governing/Municipal-Heritage-Committee.aspx

Lincoln

Town of Lincoln Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Carla Mackie
Address:
c/o Gary Dal, Deputy Clerk
4800 South Service Road
Beamsville, ON L0R 1B1
Phone: 905-563-8205 Ext. 235
Email: gdalbianco@lincoln.ca
Website: https://lincoln.ca/heritage-culture/heritage-properties/heritage-committee

London

London Advisory Committee on Heritage
Chairperson: Derek Dudek
Address:
c/o Kyle Gonyou, Heritage Planner
300 Dufferin Avenue
London, ON N6A 4L9
P O Box 5035
Phone: 519-661-2500 Ext. 5344
Email: kgonyou@london.ca
Website: http://www.london.ca/city-hall/committees/advisory-committees/Pages/London-Advisory-Committee- on-Heritage.aspx

Loyalist

Loyalist Township Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Ron Gordon
Address:
c/o Andrea Furniss, Supervisor Planning Servies
263 Main Street
Odessa, ON K0H 2H0
P O Box 70
Phone: 613-386-7351 Ext. 144
Email: afurniss@loyalist.ca
Website: http://www.loyalisttownship.ca/index.cfm/business/planning-and-development/heritage/

M

Markham

Heritage Markham
Chairperson: Graham Dewar
Address:
c/o Regan Hutcheson, Manager of Heritage Planning
101 Town Centre Boulevard
Markham, ON L3R 9W3
Phone: 905-477-7000 Ext. 2080
Email: rhutcheson@markham.ca
Website: www.markham.ca/heritage

Meaford

Meaford Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Ross Kentner
Address:
c/o Matt Smith, Clerk
21 Trowbridge Street West
Meaford, ON N4L 1A1
Phone: 519-538-1060 Ext. 1115
Email: msmith@meaford.ca
Website: https://www.meaford.ca/en/explore-play/heritage.aspx

Midland

Midland Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Lorelei Blaine-Smith
Address:
c/o Wes Crown, Director of Planning
575 Dominion Ave
Midland, ON L4R 1R2
Phone: 705-526-4275 Ext. 2216
Email: wcrown@midland.ca
Website: http://www.midland.ca/Pages/Midland-Heritage-Committee.aspx

Mississauga

Mississauga Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: George Carlson
Address:
c/o Joe Muller, Supervisor Heritage Planning
201 City Centre Drive, Suite 202
Mississauga, ON L5B 2T4
Phone: 905-615-3200 Ext. 5366
Email: joe.muller@mississauga.ca
Website: www.mississauga.ca/portal/cityhall/heritageadvisory

Mississippi Mills

Mississippi Mills Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Richard Rilkey-Lancaster
Address:
c/o Roxanne Sweeney, Planning & Building Assistant
3131 Old Perth Road
Almonte, ON K0A 1A0
P O Box 400
Phone: 613-256-2064 Ext. 260
Email: rsweeney@mississippimills.ca
Website: http://www.mississippimills.ca/en/townhall/boardscommittees.asp

Mono

Town of Mono Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Naman Tahir
Address:
c/o Mark Early, Deputy CAO/Clerk
347209 Mono Centre Road
Orangeville, ON L9W 6S3
Phone: 519-941-3599 Ext. 226
Email: mark@townofmono.com
Website: https://townofmono.com/committees/heritage-advisory-committee

Muskoka Lakes

Heritage and Attainable Housing Committee
Chairperson: Chairperson
Address:
c/o David Pink, Director of Planning
1 Bailey Street
Port Carling, ON P0B 1J0
P O Box 129
Phone: 705-765-3156
Email: dpink@muskokalakes.ca
Website: http://www.muskokalakes.ca/content/heritage

N

New Tecumseth

New Tecumseth Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Shira Harrison McIntyre
Address:
c/o Katie Huddleston
10 Wellington Street East
Alliston, ON L9R 1A1
P O Box 910
Phone: 705-435-4030 Ext. 1805
Email: khuddleston@newtecumseth.ca
Website: https://www.newtecumseth.ca/en/town-hall/committees.aspx#

Newmarket

Heritage Newmarket
Chairperson: Athol Hart
Address:
c/o Linda Moor, Committee Coordinator
395 Mulock Drive
Newmarket, ON L3Y 4X7
P O Box 328
Phone: 905-895-5193 Ext. 2208
Email: lmoor@newmarket.ca
Website: http://www.newmarket.ca/towngovernment/pages/committees%20and%20boards/heritage- newmarket.aspx

Niagara Falls

Niagara Falls Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Len Inkster & Paula Berketo
Address:
c/o Peggy Boyle, Assisstant Planner
4310 Queen Street
Niagara Falls, ON L2E 6X5
P O Box 1023
Phone: 905-356-7521 Ext. 4334
Email: pboyle@niagarafalls.ca
Website: http://www.niagarafalls.ca/city-hall/committees/municipal-heritage-committee.aspx

Niagara-on-the-Lake

Niagara-on-the-Lake Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Janice Johnston
Address:
c/o Jesse Auspitz, Heritage Planner
1593 Four Mile Creek Road
, ON L0S 1T0
P O Box 100
Phone: 905-468-3061 Ext. 258
Email: jauspitz@notl.org
Website: http://www.notl.org/content/heritage

Norfolk

Norfolk Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Mary Caughill
Address:
c/o Melissa Collver, Director Heritage & Culture
185 Robinson Street, Suite 200
Simcoe, ON N3Y 5L6
Phone: 519-426-5870 Ext. 1347
Email: melissa.collver@norfolkcounty.ca
Website: http://www.norfolkcounty.ca/living/heritage-culture/norfolk-heritage-committee/

North Bay

City of North Bay Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Peter Handley
Address:
c/o Peter Carello, Senior Planner
200 McIntyre Street East
North Bay, ON P1B 8H8
P O Box 360
Phone: 705-474-0400 Ext. 2409
Email: peter.carello@cityofnorthbay.ca
Website: http://www.cityofnorthbay.ca/heritage

North Dumfries

North Dumfries Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Rod Rolleman
Address:
c/o Michelle Schaefle, Planner
2958 Greenfield Rd.
Cambridge, ON N0B 1E0
Phone: 519-632-8800 Ext. 132
Email: mschaefle@northdumfries.ca
Website: https://www.northdumfries.ca/en/township-services/committees.aspx

North Dundas

North Dundas Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Carol Goddard
Address:
c/o Jo-Anne McCaslin, Clerk's Office
636 St. Lawrence Street
Winchester, ON K0C 2K0
P O Box 489
Phone: 613-774-2105
Email: jmccaslin@northdundas.com
Website: https://northdundas.com/

North Glengarry

North Glengarry Arts, Culture & Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Jeff Manley
Address:
c/o Tara Kirkpatrick, Economic Development & CommunicationsOfficer
90 Main Street South
Alexandria, ON K0C 1A0
P O Box 700
Phone: 613-525-1110
Email: tara@northglengarry.ca
Website: https://www.northglengarry.ca/en/town-hall/artcultureheritageadvisorycommittee.aspx

North Grenville

Heritage North Grenville
Chairperson: Rowena Cooper
Address:
c/o Phil Gerrard, Director of Planning and Development Services
285 County Road 44
Kempville, ON K0G 1J0
P O Box 130
Phone: 613-258-9569 Ext. 129
Email: pgerrard@northgrenville.on.ca
Website: http://www.northgrenville.ca/govern-ng/governance/committees-and-boards/heritage-advisory-committee

Norwich

Township of Norwich Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Gail Lewis
Address:
c/o Kimberley Armstrong, Deputy Clerk
285767 Airport Road
Otterville, ON N0J 1P0
Phone: 519-468-2410 Ext. 226
Email: karmstrong@norwich.ca
Website: http://www.twp.norwich.on.ca/Local-Government/Boards-Committees/Municipal-Heritage-Committee

O

Oakville

Heritage Oakville
Chairperson: Drew Bucknall
Address:
c/o Susan Schappert, Heritage Planner
1225 Trafalgar Road
Oakville, ON L6J 5A6
P O Box 310
Phone: 905-845-6601 Ext. 3780
Email: sschappert@oakville.ca
Website: http://www.oakville.ca/business/heritage-oakville-advisory-committee.html

Oil Springs

Oil Springs Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Betty Lou Snetselaar
Address:
c/o Andrea Burns-Antoine, Councillor
4591 Oil Springs Line
Oil Springs, ON N0N 1T0
P O Box 2L
Phone: 519-384-5655
Email: adlba_1@hotmail.com
Website: https://oilsprings.ca/

Orangeville

Heritage Orangeville
Chairperson: Sylvie Bradley
Address:
c/o Susan Lankheit, Deputy Clerk
87 Broadway
Orangeville, ON L9W 1K1
Phone: 519-941-0440 Ext. 2256
Email: lhurtubise@orangeville.ca
Website: https://www.orangeville.ca/planning/heritage-planning

Orillia

Orillia Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Gay Guthrie
Address:
c/o Robin Cadeau, Assistant Clerk
50 Andrew Street South, Suite 300
Orillia, ON L3V 7T5
Phone: 705-329-2452
Email: rcadeau@orillia.ca
Website: https://www.orillia.ca/en/city-hall/municipalheritagecommittee.aspx

Oro-Medonte

Oro-Medonte Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Cathy Keane
Address:
c/o Catherine McLean, Planner
148 Line 7
South Oro-Medonte, ON L0L2E0
P O Box 100
Phone: 705-487-2171 Ext. 2109
Email: cmclean@oro-medonte.ca
Website: https://oromedonte.civicweb.net/Portal/MeetingTypeList.aspx

Oshawa

Heritage Oshawa
Chairperson: Laura Thursby
Address:
c/o Tom Goodeve, Principal Planner
50 Centre Sreet South, Floor 8
Oshawa, ON L1H 3Z7
Phone: 905-436-3311 Ext. 2301
Email: tgoodeve@oshawa.ca
Website: http://www.oshawa.ca/city-hall/heritage-oshawa.asp

Ottawa

Ottawa Built Heritage Sub-Committee
Chairperson: Tobi Nussbaum
Address:
c/o Eric Pelot, Committee Coordinator
110 Laurier Avenue West
Ottawa, ON K1P 1J1
Phone: 613-580-2424 Ext. 22953
Email: eric.pelot@ottawa.ca
Website: http://ottawa.ca/en/built-heritage-sub-committee

Owen Sound

Community Services Committee
Chairperson: Brian O'Leary
Address:
c/o Pam Coulter, Director of Community Services
808 Second Avenue East, City Hall
Owen Sound, ON N4K 2H4
Phone: 519-376-4440 Ext. 1252
Email: pcoulter@owensound.ca
Website: https://www.owensound.ca/en/city-hall/committee.aspx?_mid_=9188

P

Penetanguishene

Penetanguishene Museum&Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Jane Rogers
Address:
c/o Nicole Jackson, Curator
13 Burke Street
Penetanguishene, ON L9M 1C1
P O Box 5009
Phone: 705-549-2150
Email: njackson@penetanguishene.ca
Website: http://www.penetanguishene.ca/en/townhall/heritage-penetanguishene.asp

Perth

Perth Municipal Heritage Advisory Panel
Chairperson: Brent McLaren
Address:
c/o Shannon Baillon, Director Community Services
80 Gore Street East
Perth, ON K7H 1H9
Phone: 613-267-3311 Ext. 2228
Email: sbaillon@perth.ca
Website: http://www.perth.ca/en/explore-perth/Heritage.aspx?_mid_=5679

Peterborough

Peterborough Architectural Conservation Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Stewart Hamilton
Address:
c/o Erik Hanson, Heritage Planner
500 George Street North
Peterborough, ON K9H 3R9
Phone: 705-742-7777 Ext. 1489
Email: ehanson@peterborough.ca
Website: http://www.peterborough.ca/Living/Arts__Culture__amp__Heritage/Heritage_Preservation.htm

Petrolia

Petrolia Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Liz Welsh
Address:
c/o Mandi Pearson, Clerk

Petrolia, ON N0N 1R0
P O Box 1278
Phone: 519-882-0825
Email: mpearson@town.petrolia.on.ca
Website: www.petroliaheritage.com

Pickering

Heritage Pickering Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Christina Celebre
Address:
c/o Linda Roberts, Committee Secretary
1 The Esplanade, Pickering Civic Complex
Pickering, ON L1V 6K7
Phone: 905-420-4660 Ext. 2928
Email: lroberts@pickering.ca
Website: http://www.peterborough.ca/Living/Arts__Culture__amp__Heritage/Heritage_Preservation.htm

Plummer Additional

Plummer Additional Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Jean Hershey
Address:
c/o Vicky Goertzen-Cooke, Clerk
38 Railway Crescent
Bruce Mines, ON P0R 1C0
Phone: 705-785-3479
Email: vgoertzencooke@ontera.net
Website: https://plummertownship.ca

Port Hope

Heritage Port Hope
Chairperson: Marie Jones
Address:
c/o Sonia Tam, Planner
56 Queen Street
Port Hope, ON L1A 3V9
Phone: 905-885-2431 Ext. 2431
Email: stam@porthope.ca
Website: http://www.porthope.ca/heritage-port-hope-advisory-committee

Prescott

Prescott Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Fraser Laschinger
Address:
c/o Kimberley Casselman, Clerk
360 Dibble Street West
Prescott, ON K0E 1T0
P O Box 160
Phone: 613-925-2812
Email: kcasselman@prescott.ca
Website: http://www.prescott.ca/en/live-here/prescott-heritage-committee.asp

Prince

Township of Prince Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Margaret Christenson
Address:
c/o Lorraine Mousseau, Deputy Clerk
3042 Second Line West
Prince Township, ON P6A 6K4
Phone: 705-779-2992 Ext. 100
Email: lorraine@twp.prince.on.ca
Website: https://www.princetownship.ca/

Prince Edward

Prince Edward Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Kenneth Dewar
Address:
c/o James Bar, Intermediate Planner
280 Picton Main Street
Picton, ON K0K 2T0
Phone: 613-476-2148 Ext. 339
Email: jbar@pecounty.on.ca
Website: http://www.thecounty.ca/county-government/boards-and-committees/heritage-advisory-committee/

Puslinch

Puslinch Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Mary Tivy
Address:
c/o Karen Landry, Clerk
7404 Wellington Road 34
Guelph, ON N1H 6H9
Phone: 519-763-1226 Ext. 214
Email: klandry@puslinch.ca
Website: https://www.puslinch.ca/en/our-government/heritage-committee.asp

R

Richmond Hill

Heritage Richmond Hill
Chairperson: Gary Thompson
Address:
c/o Joanne Leung, Manager of Urban Design
225 East Beaver Creek Road
Richmond Hill, ON L4C 4Y5
Phone: 905-771-5498
Email: joanne.leung@richmondhill.ca
Website: https://www.richmondhill.ca/en/our-services/Council-Committees-and-Task-Forces.aspx

Rideau Lakes

Rideau Lakes Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Doug Bond
Address:
c/o Mary Ellen Truelove, Clerk
1439 County Road 8
Delta, ON K0E 1G0
P O Box 500
Phone: 613-928-2251
Email: mtruelove@rideaulakes.ca
Website: http://www.rideaulakes.ca/explore/heritage/

S

Sarnia

Sarnia Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Mel Smith
Address:
c/o Max Williams, Planner II
255 Christina Street North
Sarnia, ON N7T 7N2
Phone: 519-332-0330 Ext. 3293
Email: max.williams@sarnia.ca
Website: http://www.sarnia.ca/city-government/committees/boards-and-committees

Saugeen Shores

Saugeen Shores Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Joyce Johnston
Address:
c/o Tracey Edwards, Deputy Clerk
600 Tomlinson Drive
Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C0
P O Box 820
Phone: 519-832-2008
Email: tracey.edwards@saugeenshores.ca
Website: https://www.saugeenshores.ca/en/town-hall/municipal-heritage-committee.aspx

Sault Ste. Marie

Sault Ste. Marie Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Harvey Robbins
Address:
c/o Virginia McLeod, Supervisor: Recreation & Culture
99 Foster Drive
Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6A 5N1
P O Box 580
Phone: 705-759-6605
Email: v.mcleod@cityssm.on.ca
Website: http://www.saultstemarie.ca/City-Hall/City-Departments/Community- Services/Recreation-and-Culture/Municipal-Heritage-Committee.aspx

Scugog

Scugog Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Dan Stone
Address:
c/o Craig Belfry, Manager Culture & Recreation
181 Perry Street
Port Perry, ON L9L 1A7
P O Box 780
Phone: 905-985-8698 Ext. 102
Email: cbelfry@scugog.ca
Website: http://www.scugog.ca/en/live-and-play/Heritage-Museum-Advisory-Committee.aspx

Selwyn

Township of Selwyn Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Chairperson
Address:
c/o Robert Lamarre, Manager Building and Planning

Bridgenorth, ON K0L 1H0
P O Box 270
Phone: 705-292-9507 Ext. 219
Email: rlamarre@selwyntownship.ca
Website: http://www.selwyntownship.ca/en/townshiphall/MunicipalHeritageCommittee.asp

Shelburne

Town of Shelburne Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Geoff Dunlop
Address:
c/o Jennifer Willoughby, Deputy Clerk
203 Main Street East
Shelburne, ON L0N 1S0
P O Box 69
Phone: 519-925-2600 Ext. 223
Email: jwilloughby@shelburne.ca
Website: https://www.shelburne.ca/en/town-hall/committees-and-boards.aspx

Smiths Falls

Smiths Falls Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Dorothy Hudson
Address:
c/o Karl Grenke, Senior Planner
77 Beckwith Street North
Smiths Falls, ON K7A 2B8
Phone: 613-283-4124 Ext. 1116
Email: kgrenke@smithsfalls.ca
Website: http://www.heritagesmithsfalls.ca/

South Bruce Peninsula

South Bruce Peninsula Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Terry Bell
Address:
c/o Angie Cathrae, Clerk
315 George Street
Wiarton, ON N0H 2T0
Phone: 519-534-1400 Ext. 122
Email: angie.cathrae@southbrucepeninsula.com
Website: http://www.southbrucepeninsula.com/en/communitylife/heritage.asp

South Frontenac

South Frontenac Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Wilma Kenny
Address:
c/o Angela Maddocks, Deputy Clerk
4432 George Street
Syndenham, ON K0H 2T0
P O Box 100
Phone: 613-336-3027 Ext. 2222
Email: amaddocks@southfrontenac.net
Website: https://www.southfrontenac.net/en/town-hall/heritage-committee.aspx#

South Glengarry

South Glengarry Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Allan MacDonell
Address:
c/o Marilyn LeBrun, Clerk
6 Oak Street
Lancaster, ON K0C 1N0
P O Box 220
Phone: 613-347-1166 Ext. 223
Email: marilyn@southglengarry.com
Website: http://www.southglengarry.com/en/townhall/committees.asp

South Huron

South Huron Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Chairperson
Address:
c/o Genevieve Scharback, Clerk
322 Main Street South
Exeter, ON N0M 1S6
P O Box 759
Phone: 519-235-0310 Ext. 227
Email: g.scharback@southhuron.ca
Website:

Springwater

Springwater Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Alyssa McGinnis
Address:
c/o Karen Jamieson, Deputy Clerk
2231 Nursery Road
Minesing, ON L0L 1Y2
Phone: 705-728-4784 Ext. 2013
Email: karen.jamieson@springwater.ca
Website: https://www.springwater.ca/en/township-hall/committees-and-boards.aspx

St. Catharines

St. Catharines Heritage Permit Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Robert De Wolfe & Brian Narhi
Address:
c/o Kevin Blozowski, Planner
50 Church Street
St. Catharines, ON L2R7C2
Phone: 905-688-5601 Ext. 1710
Email: kblozowski@stcatharines.ca
Website: http://www.stcatharines.ca/en/governin/heritage-committee.asp

St. Catharines

St. Catharines Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Brian Narhi
Address:
c/o Kevin Blozowski, Planner
50 Church Street
St. Catharines, ON L2R7C2
Phone: 905-688-5601 Ext. 1710
Email: kblozowski@stcatharines.ca
Website: http://www.stcatharines.ca/en/governin/heritage-committee.asp

St. Clair

Heritage St. Clair
Chairperson: Dave Pattenden
Address:
c/o Jeff Baranek, Clerk
1155 Emily Street
Mooretown, ON N0N 1M0
Phone: 519-867-2021
Email: jbaranek@stclairtownship.ca
Website: http://stclairtownship.ca/heritage

St. Marys

Heritage St. Marys
Chairperson: Stephen Habermehl
Address:
c/o Trisha McKibbin, Director of Corporate Servies
Town Hall
St. Marys, ON N4X 1B6
P O Box 998
Phone: 519-284-2340 Ext. 241
Email: tmckibbin@town.stmarys.on.ca
Website: http://www.townofstmarys.com/en/recreation-and-culture/Heritage-and-Historic-Landmarks.aspx

St. Thomas

City of St. Thomas Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Russell Schnurr
Address:
c/o Maria Konefal, Clerk

St. Thomas, ON N5P 3V7
P O Box 520
Phone: 519-631-1680 Ext. 4123
Email: mkonefal@stthomas.ca
Website: https://www.stthomas.ca/cms/one.aspx?portalId=12189805&pageId=12517860

Stratford

Heritage Stratford
Chairperson: Patrick O'Rourke
Address:
c/o Jeff Leunissen, Manager of Development Services
1 Wellington Street
Stratford, ON N5A 6W1
P O Box 818
Phone: 519-271-0250 Ext. 221
Email: jleunissen@stratfordcanada.ca
Website: https://www.stratford.ca/en/inside-city-hall/heritagestratfordcommittee.aspx

T

Tay

Tay Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Chairperson
Address:
c/o Treena Clark, Administrative Assistant
450 Park Street
Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0
P O Box 100
Phone: 705-534-7248 Ext. 220
Email: tclark@tay.ca
Website: http://www.tay.ca/en/your-municipality/tay-heritage-committee.asp

Tecumseh

Tecumseh Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Chris Carpenter
Address:
c/o Laura Moy, Clerk
917 Lesperance Road
Tecumseh, ON N8N 1W9
Phone: 519-735-2184 Ext. 116
Email: lmoy@tecumseh.ca
Website: https://www.tecumseh.ca/en/town-hall/committees.aspx

Thorold

Heritage Thorold LACAC
Chairperson: Craig Finlay
Address:
c/o Tamara Tannis, Director of Planning and Development Services
3540 Schmon Parkway
Thorold, ON L2V 4A7
P O Box 1044
Phone: 905-227-6613 Ext. 229
Email: tamara.tannis@thorold.com
Website: www.heritagethorold.com

Thunder Bay

City of Thunder Bay Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Andrew Cotter
Address:
c/o Matt Szybalski, Corporate Records Manager
500 Donald Street East, City Hall
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 5V3
Phone: 807-625-3390
Email: mszybalski@thunderbay.ca
Website: https://www.thunderbay.ca/en/city-hall/heritage-advisory-committee.aspx

Tillsonburg

Tillsonburg Cultural, Heritage and Special Awards Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Collette Takacs
Address:
c/o Donna Wilson, Clerk
200 Broadway, Town Centre Mall
Tillsonburg, ON N4G 5A7
Phone: 519-688-3009 Ext. 3224
Email: dwilson@tillsonburg.ca
Website: https://www.tillsonburg.ca/en/town-hall/Cultural-Advisory-Committee.aspx

Tiny

Township of Tiny Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Gillian Reynolds
Address:
c/o Pamela Zimmerman, Planning and Development: Administrative Assistant
130 Balm Beach Road West
Perkinsfield, ON L0L 2J0
Phone: 705-526-4204 Ext. 258
Email: pzimmerman@tiny.ca
Website: http://www.tiny.ca/government/committees

Toronto

Toronto Preservation Board
Chairperson: Jennifer Reiger
Address:
c/o Mary MacDonald, Manager Heritage Preservation Services
100 Queen Street West, East Tower, Floor 17
Toronto, ON M5H 2N2
Phone: 416-338-1079
Email: mmacdon7@toronto.ca
Website: www.toronto.ca/city-government/planning-development/heritage-preservation/toronto-preservation-board

Trent Hills

Trent Hills Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Catherine Redden
Address:
c/o Jim Peters, Director of Planning
66 Front Street South
Campbellford, ON K0L 1L0
P O Box 1030
Phone: 705-653-1900 Ext. 234
Email: jim.peters@trenthills.ca
Website: https://www.trenthills.ca/en/recreation-and-culture/heritage.aspx

U

Uxbridge

Heritage Uxbridge
Chairperson: Robin Coombs
Address:
c/o Debbie Leroux, Clerk
51 Toronto Street South
Uxbridge, ON L9P 1T1
P O Box 190
Phone: 905-852-9181 Ext. 228
Email: dleroux@town.uxbridge.on.ca
Website: http://www.town.uxbridge.on.ca/heritage

V

Vaughan

Heritage Vaughan
Chairperson: Giacomo Parisi
Address:
c/o Katrina Guy, Cultural Heritage Coordinator
2141 Major Mackenzie Drive
Maple, ON L6A 1T1
Phone: 905-832-8585 Ext. 8115
Email: Katrina.Guy@vaughan.ca
Website: https://www.vaughan.ca/services/business/heritage_preservation/heritage_vaughan_committee/Pages/default.aspx

W

Waterloo

Waterloo Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Nick Lawler
Address:
c/o Michelle Lee, Heritage Planner
100 Regina Street South
Waterloo, ON N2J 4A8
P O Box 337
Phone: 519-747-6068
Email: michelle.lee@waterloo.ca
Website: https://www.waterloo.ca/en/things-to-do/cultural-heritage.aspx

Welland

City of Welland Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: John Mastroianni
Address:
c/o Camela Radice, Acting City Clerke
60 East Main Street
Welland, ON L3B 3X4
Phone: 905-735-1700 Ext. 2159
Email: clerk@welland.ca
Website: https://www.welland.ca/Heritage/index.asp

Wellesley

Wellesley Township Heritage and Historical Society
Chairperson: Nancy Maitland
Address:
c/o Grace Kosch, Clerk
4639 Lobsinger Line
St. Clements, ON N0B 2M0
Phone: 519-699-3946
Email: gkosch@wellesley.ca
Website: http://www.wellesleyhistory.org/heritage-wellesle.html

West Lincoln

West Lincoln Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Kathy Wetselaar
Address:
c/o Gerrit Boerema, Planner II

Smithville, ON L0R 2A0
P O Box 400
Phone: 905-957-3346 Ext. 5133
Email: gboerema@westlincoln.ca
Website: https://www.westlincoln.ca/en/township-office/council-and-committee-meetings.aspx

West Nipissing

West Nipissing Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Chairperson
Address:
c/o Stephan Poulin, Director Economic Developmentand Community Services
101-225 Holditch Street
Sturgeon Falls, ON P2B 1T1
Phone: 705-753-6902
Email: spoulin@westnipissing.ca
Website: http://www.westnipissingouest.ca/en/administrative-office-e/mayor-council-committees/council- meetings/committees

Westport

Village of Westport Municipal Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Barry Card
Address:
c/o Paul Snider, Clerk
30 Bedford Street
Westport, ON K0G 1X0
Phone: 613-273-2191
Email: psnider@villageofwestport.ca
Website: https://www.villageofwestport.ca/

Whitby

Heritage Whitby Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Katherine Hull
Address:
c/o Stacey Kursikowski, Heritage Planner
575 Rossland Road East
Whitby, ON L1N 2M8
Phone: 905-430-4300 Ext. 2272
Email: KursikowskiS@whitby.ca
Website: http://www.whitby.ca/en/discoverwhitby/heritage.asp

Whitchurch-Stouffville

Whitchurch-Stouffville Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Bob Curgenven
Address:
c/o Haiqing Xu, Director Development Services
111 Sandiford Drive
Stouffville, ON L4A 0Z8
Phone: 905-640-1910 Ext. 2431
Email: haiqing.xu@townofws.ca
Website: http://www.townofws.ca/en/town-hall/committee-hac.asp

Wilmot

Heritage Wilmot
Chairperson: Nicholas Bogaert
Address:
c/o Tracy Loch, Curator/Director
60 Snyder's Road West
Baden, ON N3A 1A1
Phone: 519-634-8444 Ext. 256
Email: tracy.loch@wilmot.ca
Website: https://www.wilmot.ca/en/living-here/About-Heritage-Wilmot.aspx

Windsor

Windsor Planning, Heritage and Economic Development Standing Committee
Chairperson: Rino Bortolin
Address:
c/o Kristina Tang, Heritage Planner
400 City Hall Square East, Suite 404
Windsor, ON N9A 7K6
Phone: 519-255-6543 Ext. 6345
Email: ktang@citywindsor.ca
Website: https://www.citywindsor.ca/residents/planning/Plans-and-Community-Information/Know-Your-Community/Heritage-Planning/Windsor-Heritage-Committee-(WHC)/Pages/default.aspx

Woodstock

Woodstock Heritage Advisory Committee
Chairperson: Melissa Dunham
Address:
c/o Karen Houston, Curator Woodstock Museum
466 Dundas Street
Woodstock, ON N4S 1C4
Phone: 519-537-8411 Ext. 2900
Email: khouston@cityofwoodstock.ca
Website: https://www.cityofwoodstock.ca/en/city-governance/heritage-advisory.aspx

Woolwich

Woolwich Heritage Committee
Chairperson: Bonnie Bryant
Address:
c/o Dan Kennaley, Director of Engineering & Planning Services
24 Church Street West
Elmira, ON N3B 2Z6
P O Box 158
Phone: 519-669-1647 Ext. 6028
Email: mpomponi@woolwich.ca
Website: http://www.woolwich.ca/en/township-services/Committees-of-Council.aspx