Regional Advisors — Culture, Sport & Recreation

CENTRAL REGION

400 University Avenue
9th Floor
Toronto, ON
M7A 2R9
Phone: (416) 314-6044
Fax: (416) 314-2024
Toll free:
1-877-395-4105

Offices:
Hamilton (Central)
Huntsville
Midhurst
Toronto

EASTERN REGION

347 Preston Street
4th Floor
Ottawa, ON
K1S 3J4
Phone: (613) 742-3360
Fax: (613) 742-5300
Toll free:
1-800-267-9340

Offices:
Kingston
Ottawa
Peterborough

NORTHERN REGION

435 James Street South
Suite 334
Thunder Bay, ON
P7E 6S7
Phone: (807) 475-1683
Fax: (807) 475-1297
Toll free:
1-800-465-6861

Offices:
Dryden
Kenora
North Bay
Sault Ste. Marie
Sioux Lookout
Sudbury
Thunder Bay
Timmins

WESTERN REGION

4275 King Street East
1st Floor
Kitchener, ON,
N2P 2E9
phone: (519) 650-0200
Fax: (519) 650-3245
Toll free:
1-800-265-2189

Offices:
Hamilton (West)
Kitchener
London
St. Catharines
Walkerton
Windsor

CENTRAL REGION


HAMILTON (Central)

119 King Street West, 14th Floor
Hamilton, ON, L8P 4Y7
Fax: (905) 521-7398

Lorraine Hogan — Bilingual
Phone: (905) 521-7459
lorraine.hogan@ontario.ca
Toll Free Tel: 1-877-998-9927

Halton and Peel Regions

HUNTSVILLE

207 Main Street West
Huntsville, ON, P1H 1Z9
Phone: (705) 789-4448
Fax: (705) 789-9533

Armen Der Gaspar
Phone: (416) 314-1990
Armen.DerGaspar@ontario.ca

MIDHURST

2284 Nursery Road
Midhurst, ON, L0L 1X0
Phone: (705) 739-6800
Fax: (705) 739-6697
Toll free: 1-877-395-4105

Alexandra Hall — Bilingual
Phone: (705) 314-3010
alexandra.hall@ontario.ca

Simcoe County

Catherine Campbell
(705) 737-3010
catherine.campbell@ontario.ca
Toll Free Tel: 1-888-883-8969

York Region

TORONTO

400 University Avenue, 9th Floor
Toronto, ON, M7A 2R9
Tel: (416) 314-6044
Fax: (416) 314-2024
Toll free: 1-877-395-4105

Armen Der Gaspar
Phone: (416) 314-1990
Armen.DerGaspar@ontario.ca

City of Toronto East (north to Steeles Ave, east DVP/404 to Scarborough)

Patty Devlin
Phone: (416) 314-1820
Patty.Devlin@ontario.ca

Toronto West (north to Steeles Ave, Bathurst Street to Etobicoke

Irina Khvashchevskaya
Phone: (416) 314-4069
Irina.khvashchevskaya@ontario.ca

Durham Region

Andrea Maldonado — Bilingual
Phone: (416) 314-7002
andrea.maldonado@ontario.ca

City of Toronto Central (north to Steeles Ave, west DVP/404 to Bathurst Street)

EASTERN REGION

KINGSTON

Ontario Government Building
Beechgrove Complex
51 Heakes Lane
Kingston, ON, K7M 9B1
Phone: (613) 531-5580
Fax: (613) 531-5585
Toll free: 1-800-293-754

Sharon Proulx
Phone: (613) 531-5582
Sharon.Proulx@ontario.ca

County of Lanark, United Counties of Leeds & Grenville and the geographic Town of Mississippi Mills.

Louise RicherBilingual
Phone: (613) 531-5599
Louise.Richer@ontario.ca

City of Kingston and the Island including Amherst Island.
Township of Stonemills, Township of Loyalist, Town of Greater Napanee, County of Frontenac, County of Lennox and Addington (except for Addington Highlands).

OTTAWA

347 Preston Street
4th Floor
Ottawa, ON, K1S 3J4
Phone: (613) 742-3360
Fax: (613) 742-5300
Toll free: 1-800-267-9340

Carmen GooldBilingual
Phone: (613) 742-3372
carmen.goold@ontario.ca

Renfrew County

Susan Hreljac
Phone: (613) 742-3369
susan.hreljac@ontario.ca

Ottawa South – All sectors for the ridings of Ottawa South Nepean-Carleton

Sport sector lead for the Ottawa Centre riding.

Mike Kelly Bilingual
Phone: (613) 742-3363
E-mail: Michael.R.Kelly@ontario.ca

Ottawa East – All sectors for the ridings of Ottawa-Orleans, and Ottawa-Vanier (excluding ‘Arts Court’ for Culture sector).

Citizenship and Immigration sector lead for the Ottawa Centre riding.

Jennifer MacDonell
Phone: (613) 742-3375
E-mail: Jennifer.MacDonell@ontario.ca

Ottawa West – All sectors ridings of Ottawa West-Nepean, and Carleton-Mississippi Mills (excluding the geography of the Town of Mississippi Mills).

Culture sector lead for Ottawa Centre riding and ‘Arts Court’ in the Ottawa-Vanier riding.

Louise Lauzon Bilingual
Phone: (613) 742-3370
Louise.Lauzon@ontario.ca

United Counties of Prescott-Russell, County of Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry

PETERBOROUGH

300 Water Street
South Tower, 2nd Floor
Peterborough, ON, K9J 8M5
Phone: (705) 755-2624
Fax: (705) 755-2631
Toll free: 1-800-461-7629

Kendra Adema
Phone: (705) 755-2580
Kendra.Adema@ontario.ca

County of Northumberland, City of Kawartha Lakes, County of Hastings (South of Hwy 7), Prince Edward County.

Lou O'Hara
Phone: (705) 755-2628
lou.ohara@ontario.ca

County and City of Peterborough, Counties of Haliburton, County of Hastings (North of Hwy 7), Township of Addington Highlands, Kaladar

NORTHERN REGION

DRYDEN

Ontario Government Building
479 Government Road
P.O. Box 3000
Dryden, ON, P8N 3B3
Phone: (807) 223-8682
Fax: (807) 223-8502
Toll free: 1-800-525-8785

Natasha Lovenuk Markham
Phone: (807) 223-8682
natasha.lovenukmarkham@ontario.ca

Portion of Kenora/Rainy River riding including the communities of: Dryden, (East to) Upsala, including Wabigoon, Ignace and English River. (West to) Dryden to Vermillion Bay, including Oxdrift, Eagle River and Minnitaki. (North of) Vermillion Bay coverage area includes Perrault Falls, Ear Falls and Red Lake. (South to) Atikokan. First Nation community service delivery from the Dryden office are Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation, Eagle Lake First Nation, Wabauskang First Nation, Nigigigoonskiminikaaning First Nation, Seine River First Nation and Lac La Croix First Nation.

KENORA

810 Robertson Street
Kenora, ON, P9N 4J4
Phone: (807) 468-2450
Fax: (807) 468-2788
Toll free: 1-800-465-1108

Heather Gushulak
Phone: (807) 468-2452
Heather.Gushulak@ontario.ca

Portion of Kenora/Rainy River riding including the communities of: Kenora, Minaki, Redditt, Sioux Narrows-Nestor Falls, Fort Frances, Emo, Barwick, Stratton and Rainy River; and area First Nations of Mishkosiminiziibiing (Big Grassy), Anishinaabeg of Naongashiing (Big Island), Couchiching, Ochiichagwe Babigo’ining (Dalles), Asubpeeschoseewagong Netum Anishnabek (Grassy Narrows), Manitou Rapids (Rainy River), Northwest Angle #33, Northwest Angle #37, Naicatchewenin (Northwest Bay), Wauzhushk Onigum (Rat Portage), Ojibways of Onigaming (Sabaskong), Iskatewizaagegan (Shoal Lake #39), Iskatewizaagegan (Shoal Lake #40), Mitaanjiigamiing (Stanjikoming), Obashkaandagaang (Washagamis Bay), Wabaseemoong (Whitedog), and Naotkamegwanning (Whitefish Bay).

NORTH BAY

447 McKeown Avenue
North Bay, ON, P1B 9S9
Phone: (705) 494-4182
Fax: (705) 494-4069
Toll free: 1-800-461-9563

 

Caroline Loiselle — Bilingual
Phone: (705) 494-4161
Caroline.Loiselle@ontario.ca

Districts of Nipissing and East Parry Sound including the communities of City of North Bay, West Nipissing, Mattawa, and Powassan, Burk's Falls, Sundridge, South River; and Nipissing First Nation; Town of Huntsville, Town of Bracebridge

SAULT STE MARIE

Roberta Bondar Place
70 Foster Drive, Suite 220
Sault-Ste-Marie, ON, P6A 6V8
Phone: (705) 945-5885
Fax: (705) 541-2175
Toll free: 1-800-461-7284

Tony D'Agostino
Phone: (705) 945-5923
tony.d'agostino@ontario.ca

City of Sault Ste. Marie (sport and recreation sector);
communities in the Eastern region of District of Algoma up to Township of North Shore: Blind River, Bruce Mines, Hilton, Huron Shores, St. Joseph Island, Thessalon; and adjacent First Nations: Garden River, Mississauga, Sagamok, Serpent River, Thessalon, Elliot Lake (all sectors)

Patricia Ricard — Bilingual
Phone: (705) 945-5793
Patricia.Ricard@ontario.ca

City of Sault Ste. Marie (citizenship and culture sectors); communities in the Northern region of the District of Algoma: Chapleau, Dubreuilville, Hornepayne, Wawa, White River; adjacent First Nations (Batchawana Bay, Brunswick House, Chapleau Cree, Chapleau Ojibwe, Michipicoten, Missanabie Cree, and all Francophone organizations (all sectors)

SIOUX LOOKOUT

62 Queen Street
P.O. Box 267
Sioux Lookout, ON, P8T 1A3
Phone: (807) 737-1018
Fax: (807) 737-3419
Toll free: 1-800-529-6619

Jessica Standeven
Phone: (807) 737-1018
E-mail: jessica.standeven@ontario.ca

Portion of Kenora/Rainy River riding including, Sioux Lookout, Pickle Lake, Bearskin Lake, Cat Lake, Deer Lake, Eabamatoong, Flying Post, Fort Severn, Kasabonika Lake, Kee-way-win, Kingfisher Lake, Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug, Koocheching, Lac Seul, Mishkeegogamang, Muskrat Dam, Neskantaga, Nibinamik, North Caribou Lake, North Spirit Lake, Saugeen, Pikangikum, Poplar Hill, Sachigo Lake, Sandy Lake, Savant Lake, Slate Falls, Wapekeka, Wawakepewin Webequie and Wunnumin Lake. (Nishnabe Aski Nation)

SUDBURY

Ontario Government Building
199 Larch Street, Suite 401
Sudbury, ON, P3E 5P9
Phone (705) 564-3035
Fax: (705) 564-3043
Toll free: 1-800-461-4004

Joël Gauthier Bilingual
Phone: (705) 564-3176
joel.c.gauthier@ontario.ca

City of Greater Sudbury (culture and recreation sectors), District of Sudbury, West Parry Sound, Manitoulin Island and the North Shore up to Elliot Lake and all Francophone organizations (all sectors)

Micheline Baxter
Phone: (705) 564-3174
Micheline.Baxter@ontario.ca

City of Greater Sudbury (citizenship sector), District of Sudbury, West Parry Sound, Manitoulin Island, and North Shore up to Elliot Lake; and First Nation communities: Aundeck Omni Kaning (Sucker Creek), Cockburn Island Dokis, Hanvey Inlet, Magnetawan, M’Chigeeng, Shawanaga, Sheguiandah, Sheshegwaning, Wahnapitae, Wausauksing, Whitefish Lake, Whitefish River, Wikwemikong

THUNDER BAY

435 James Street South
Suite 334
Thunder Bay, ON, P7E 6S7
Phone: (807) 475-1683
Fax: (807) 475-1297
Toll free: 1-800-465-6861

Bonnie McNulty
Phone: (807) 475-1676
bonnie.mcnulty@ontario.ca

Culture and Citizenship sector within the ridings of Thunder Bay- Atikokan up to Upsala area and Thunder Bay- Superior North including the City of Thunder Bay, Armstrong, communities of hwy 11/17 to Marathon - Greenstone and area First Nation communities, (Excluding Manitouwadge, Long Lake And Ginoogaming FN)

Marlene WrightBilingual
Phone: (807) 475-1658
marlene.wright@ontario.ca

Recreation sector within the ridings of Thunder Bay- Atikokan up to Upsala area and Thunder Bay- Superior North including the City of Thunder Bay, Armstrong, communities of hwy 11/17 to Marathon - Greenstone and area First Nation communities, (Excluding Manitouwadge, Long Lake And Ginoogaming FN).

TIMMINS

Ontario Government Building
Hwy # 101 East
P.O. Box 3085
South Porcupine, ON, P0N 1H0
Phone: (705) 235-1550
Fax: (705) 235-1553
Toll free: 1-800-305-4442

Coral EthierBilingual
Phone: (705) 235-1556
Coral.Ethier@ontario.ca

City of Timmins, communities in the District of Timiskaming including Armstrong (Earlton), Black River-Matheson, Charlton-Dack, Cobalt, Englehart, Haileybury, Iroquois Falls, James, Kirkland Lake, Latchford, New Liskeard, Temagami, Temiskaming Shores and Temagami First Nation

Tanya LittBilingual
Phone: (705) 235-1557
tanya.litt@ontario.ca

City of Timmins, communities in the Cochrane North region up to the James Bay Coast including Cochrane, Folyet, Gogama, Hearst, Kapuskasing, Mattice, Moonbeam, Moosonee, Smooth Rock Falls; First Nation communities: Attawapiskat, Constance Lake, Fort Albany, Kashechewan, Marten Falls, Matachewan, Mattagami, Moose Cree, Taykwa Tagamou (New Post), Wahgoshig and Weenusk

WESTERN REGION

HAMILTON WEST

119 King Street West
14th floor
Hamilton, ON, L8P 4Y7
Fax: (905) 521-7398
Toll free: 1-877-395-4105

Elizabeth Duval Bilingual
Phone: (905) 521-7346
elizabeth.duval@ontario.ca
Toll Free Tel: 1-877-998-9926

City of Hamilton

KITCHENER

4275 King Street East
1st Floor
Kitchener, ON, N2P 2E9
Phone: (519) 650-0200
Fax: (519) 650-3425
Toll free: 1-800-265-2189

Sonja Erstic
Phone: (519) 650-5482
E-mail: sonja.erstic@ontario.ca

Counties of Huron, Oxford, Perth, Wellington, City of Guelph

Lyn Royce
Phone: (519) 650-4758
E-mail: lyn.royce@ontario.ca

Regional Municipality of Waterloo

LONDON

659 Exeter Road
2nd Floor
London, ON, N6E 1L3
Phone: (800) 265-4730
Fax: (519) 873-4061
Toll free: 1-800-265-4730

Jo-Ann Hutchison
Phone: (519) 873-4519
jo-ann.hutchison@ontario.ca

Counties of Elgin, Middlesex, City of London, City of St. Thomas, Chippewas of the Thames, Munsee-Delaware and Oneida First Nations – for bilingual services contact Ghislaine Brodeur, Windsor Office, Toll Free 1-800-265-1330

ST. CATHARINES

301 St. Paul Street
9th Floor
St. Catharines, ON, L2R 7R4
Fax: (905) 704-3955
Toll free: 1-800-263-2441

Jennifer Hay Bilingual
Phone: (905) 704-3951
Jennifer.Hay@ontario.ca

Regional Municipality of Niagara

Eva Salter
Phone: (905) 704-3953
eva.salter@ontario.ca

Counties of Haldimand and Norfolk, County of Brant, Six Nations First Nation and Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nations

WALKERTON

200 McNabb Street
Suite 103
Walkerton, ON, N0G 2V0
Phone: (800) 265-5520
Fax: (519) 881-0525
Toll free: 1-800-265-5520

Janine Dunlop
Phone: (519) 881-1081
janine.dunlop@ontario.ca

Counties of Grey, Bruce, Dufferin, Chippewas of Nawash and Saugeen First Nations

WINDSOR

221 Mill Street
Windsor, ON, N9C 2R1
Phone: (800) 265-1330
Fax: (519) 252-3476
Toll free: 1-800-265-1330

Ghislaine Brodeur — Bilingual
Phone: (519) 973-1443
ghislaine.brodeur@ontario.ca

City of Windsor and County of Essex

Darren Winger
Phone: (519) 973-1445
darren.winger@ontario.ca
Toll free 1-800-265-1330

Municipality of Chatham-Kent, County of Lambton, Moravian of the Thames First Nation, Caldwell First Nation. For services in French, contact Ghislaine Brodeur, Windsor Office, Toll Free 1-800-265-1330