Sifting through rocks and debris searching for artifacts Home arrow Culture arrow Archaeology arrow Archaeologists Licensed in Ontario

List of Archaeologists Licensed in Ontario

This list of licensed archaeologists was last updated on Jan 1, 2020.

Professional

A

P388
Zeeshan Abedin
Professional


P003
Nicholas Adams
Professional


P482
Emily Sarah Meegwun Anson
Professional
eanson.fac@gmail.com
Fisher Archaeological Consulting (FAC)
Hamilton


P141
Shaun Austin
Professional
N/A


P1289
Kara Adams
Professional


P439
Kassandra Aldridge
Professional


P006
Tom Arnold
Professional
tarnold@sympatico.ca
Thomas G Arnold and Assoc.
519-282-7139
London


B

P075
Isobel Ball
Professional


P255
James Bradley Bandow
Professional
info@fossilhill.ca
Fossil Hill Group
866-927-6605
Hamilton
http://www.fossilhill.ca


P020
Susan Bazely
Professional


P363
Gregory Beaton
Professional
Sudbury


P425
Gjende Bennett
Professional
Western Heritage Services Inc.


P449
Robb Bhardwaj
Professional
rbhardwaj@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Burlington


P358
Jennifer Birch
Professional


P476
Stefan Bouchard
Professional


P381
Vincent Bourgeois
Professional
vincent.bourgeois@canada.ca
Parks Canada
Gatineau


P280
Matthew James Boyd
Professional


P160
Michael James Brand
Professional


P176
Gregory Vincent Braun
Professional


P293
Rachel Brooks
Professional


P1048
Liam Browne
Professional
lbrowne@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
London


P264
Kathryn Bryant
Professional


P310
Anthony William Butler
Professional
anto@earthworksarchaeology.com
Earthworks Archaeological Services
416-937-8832
Haliburton/Toronto
http://www.earthworksarchaeology.com


P005
Thomas Ballantine
Professional


P341
Edward B. Banning
Professional
University of Toronto, Department of Anthropology
Toronto


P1030
Eric Beales
Professional


P324
Matthew Beaudoin
Professional
mbeaudoin@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
519-641-7222
London
http://tmhc.ca


P246
Michael Gerald Berry
Professional


P1029
David Bilton
Professional


P1025
Lisa Bobbie
Professional
lbobbie@northrootsresearch.ca
North Roots Research
204-997-3626
Winnipeg
http://www.northrootsresearch.ca


P1004
Kaye Boucher
Professional


P1059
Ian Boyce
Professional


P093
Siobhan Boyd
Professional


P302
Nicole Brandon
Professional


P387
Victoria Brooks
Professional


P361
Christopher Michael Brown
Professional


P396
Miranda Brunton
Professional


P1192
Joel Bush
Professional


C

P371
Courtney Cameron
Professional


P1206
Theresa Carlos
Professional
gcarlos@thislandarchaeology.com
This Land Archaeology Inc.
647-529-1170


P327
Henry Cary
Professional
Henry_Cary@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
506-540-1494
London


P120
George Clark
Professional
george@archaeologicalcontractors.com
Archaeological Consultants and Contractors
416-894-7145
Toronto
http://www.archaeologicalcontractors.com/


P1155
Jocelyn Clifford
Professional


P380
Martin Cooper
Professional
mcooper@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-557-0318
Thornhill


P1061
Joseph Cull
Professional


P265
Katherine Cappella
Professional


P063
Trevor Carter
Professional
705-322-5381
Barrie


P223
Sara Cherubin
Professional
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
http://www.asiheritage.ca


P1201
Stephanie Cleland
Professional
s.cleland@pastrecovery.com
Past Recovery Archaeological Services
613-267-7028
Perth
http://www.pastrecovery.com


P046
Andrew Clish
Professional


P038
Marilyn Cornies
Professional


P165
Jenneth Curtis
Professional
Parks Canada
Gatineau


D

P051
Hugh Daechsel
Professional


P305
Sarah De Decker
Professional


P1098
Joshua Dent
Professional
jdent@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
519-317-3563
London
https://tmhc.ca/


P156
Patricia A. Dibb
Professional
ynas@cogeco.net
York North Archaeological Services
705-742-7301
Peterborough
http://ynas.ca


P061
Frank Dieterman
Professional


P096
Dena Doroszenko
Professional


P311
Bradley Drouin
Professional


P261
John Egan Dunlop
Professional
john.dunlop@mississauga.ca
City of Mississauga
905-615-3200
Mississauga


P395
Catherine Dupont
Professional


P328
Lindsay Dales
Professional
Lindsay_Dales@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
613-542-0029
Kingston
http://www.golder.com


P1209
Michael Deal
Professional


P054
Gordon Dibb
Professional


P256
Parker S. Dickson
Professional


P158
Jackie Dolling
Professional


P308
Jordan Downey
Professional
jtdowney@gmail.com
This Land Archaeology Inc.
Toronto


P1139
Paul Duffy
Professional


P1146
Alexis Dunlop
Professional


E

P335
Dayle Andrew Elder
Professional


P062
Jim Esler
Professional


P004
Christopher Ellis
Professional


F

P238
Neal Ferris
Professional
nferris@uwo.ca
Museum of Ontario Archaeology
519-661-2111
London
http://www.sustainableArchaeology.org


P1287
David Michael Finch
Professional
dfinch@lakeheadu.ca
St. John's


P1047
James Finnigan
Professional
finnigan@westernheritage.ca
Western Heritage Services Inc.
306-975-3860
Saskatoon
http://www.westernheritage.ca


P468
Rhiannon Fisher
Professional
rhiannon_fisher@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
226-377-2641
Toronto


P459
Amber Flett
Professional
InterGroup Consultants Ltd
204-942-0654
Winnipeg
http://www.intergroup.ca


P429
Crystal Forrest
Professional


P342
Edward Fread
Professional
ed@bisonhistorical.com
Bison Historical Services
204-805-6841
Winnipeg
http://www.bisonhistorical.com


P244
Claire Freisenhausen
Professional
claire@crmlab.ca
CRM Lab Archaeological Services
416-937-9003
Toronto
http://www.crmlab.ca


P083
Arthur Figura
Professional


P059
William Finlayson
Professional
wfinlayson@thislandarchaeology.com
This Land Archaeology Inc.
705-835-3331
GTA


P219
Luke William Fischer
Professional


P042
Jacqueline Fisher
Professional


P331
Abbey Flower
Professional
Abbey.Flower@infrastructureontario.ca
Infrastructure Ontario
416-201-1083
Toronto


P1053
Amy Fox
Professional


P274
Johnathan Wesley Freeman
Professional


G

P1040
David Gadzala
Professional
david@woodlandnortheast.com
Woodland Heritage Northeast Limited
New Liskeard


P1288
Nicole Gavin
Professional


P122
Kevin Gibbs
Professional


P1084
Paige Glenen
Professional


P131
Adria Grant
Professional
adria.grant@aecom.com
AECOM
519-963-5861


P206
Nicholas Gromoff
Professional
groundtrutharch@gmail.com
Ground Truth Archaeology
613-847-6529
Trenton


P1020
Janet Gardner
Professional
janetgardner33@gmail.com
N/A
519-636-5095
London


P251
Brandy George
Professional


P377
Bonnie Glencross
Professional


P072
Allyne Gliddon
Professional


P017
Garth Grimes
Professional
garth@golden.net
Detritus Consulting
519-744-7018
Kitchener
http://www.detcon.net


H

P1107
Randy Hahn
Professional


P276
Scott Hamilton
Professional


P135
Jonathan Haxell
Professional


P394
Sarah Meghan Henderson
Professional
sarah.m.hend@gmail.com
N/A
Barrie


P236
Andrew Hinshelwood
Professional
andrewhinshelwood@hotmail.ca
Northwest Archaeological Assessments
807-252-1251
Thunder Bay
http://www.andrewhinshelwood.com


P239
Malcolm Horne
Professional


P398
Jamie Houston-Dickson
Professional
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services


P128
Katherine Hull
Professional


P124
Helen Haines
Professional


P081
Alicia Hawkins
Professional


P154
Ian Hember
Professional


P058
Michael Henry
Professional


P1043
Alyson Holland
Professional


P415
Patrick Hoskins
Professional


P1074
Caitlyn Howard
Professional
c.howard@pastrecovery.com
Past Recovery Archaeological Services
613-267-7028
Perth
http://www.pastrecovery.com


I

P1116
Sarah Ingram
Professional
singram@crmgroup.ca
Cultural Resource Management Group Limited, Nova Scotia
902-453-4972
Halifax
http://www.crmgroup.ca


P379
Thomas Irvin
Professional
tirvin@irvinheritage.com
Irvin Heritage, Inc.
Newmarket


J

P078
Stacey Jack
Professional
msstaceyjack@gmail.com
807-275-5325
Fort Frances


P1032
Andrea Lynn Jackson
Professional


P385
Stephen Jarrett
Professional
stephen.jarrett@wsp.com
WSP Canada
613-690-3887
Ottawa
http://www.wsp.com


P303
Alistair Jolly
Professional


P319
Irena Jurakic
Professional


P025
Lawrence Jackson
Professional


P027
Scarlett Janusas
Professional
jscarlett@amtelecom.net
Scarlett Janusas Archaeology Inc.
519-374-1119
Owen Sound/Tobermory
http://www.actionarchaeology.ca


P357
Tara Jenkins
Professional
tara.jenkins@aecom.com
AECOM
London


P100
Patrick Julig
Professional


K

P299
Mima Kapches
Professional
mima.kapches@sympatico.ca
416-465-9744
Toronto


P1133
Poorya Kashani
Professional


P484
Joshua Keddy
Professional
AECOM
London


P1017
Johanna Kelly
Professional


P1148
Heather Kerr
Professional


P378
Nadine Kopp
Professional


P1134
Stuart Karrow
Professional


P123
Glenn Kearsley
Professional


P225
Daniel Kellogg
Professional


P215
James Robert Keron
Professional


P089
Dean Knight
Professional
info@araheritage.ca
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
519-804-2291
Kitchener
http://www.arch-research.com


L

P370
Manuel Lapensee-Paquette
Professional


P185
Joanne Elizabeth Lea
Professional


P306
Harry Lerner
Professional


P344
Derek Lincoln
Professional


P1157
Joshuah Lockett
Professional


P1066
Jessica Lytle
Professional


P173
Linda Anne Larcombe
Professional
llarcombe@whitesprucearchaeology.com
White Spruce Archaeology
204-770-3858
Winnipeg
http://www.whitesprucearchaeology.com


P1056
Jamie Lemon
Professional


P346
Barbara Leskovec
Professional
barbara.leskovec@canada.ca
Parks Canada
819-420-9644


P340
Shan Ling
Professional
shan_ling@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
613-542-0029
Ottawa


P1153
Adam Long
Professional
Parslow Heritage Consultancy Inc.
Toronto


M

P125
Eva MacDonald
Professional
emacdonald@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-966-1069
Toronto


P1024
Sarah MacKinnon
Professional


P1021
Monica Maika
Professional
monica.maika@araheritage.ca
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
519-804-2291
Kitchener


P438
Samantha Markham
Professional
samantha.markham@aecom.com
AECOM


P218
Scott William James Martin
Professional
sustarc@mcmaster.ca
Sustainable Archaeology McMaster
905-525-9140
Hamilton
https://sustarc.mcmaster.ca/


P321
Shane McCartney
Professional
smccartney@earthworksarchaeology.com
Earthworks Archaeological Services
Hamilton


P315
Denise McGuire
Professional
denise.mcguire@ontario.ca
Ministry of Transportation
Toronto


P073
Michael McLeod
Professional


P457
Lafe Meicenheimer
Professional
lmeicenheimer@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
226-377-5165
London


P1077
Aaron Mior
Professional
Aaron_Mior@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
613-592-9600
http://www.Golder.com


P115
James Molnar
Professional


P369
Benjamin Mortimer
Professional
bmortimer@patersongroup.ca
Paterson Group
613-226-7381
Ottawa
http://www.patersongroup.ca


P229
Allan Morton
Professional
allan@bluestoneresearch.ca
Bluestone Research
905-806-6859
Toronto
http://www.bluestoneresearch.ca


P011
Joseph Muller
Professional


P1208
Matthew Muttart
Professional


P359
Ruth Macdougall
Professional
Fisher Archaeological Consulting (FAC)
Hamilton


P384
Kayleigh MacKinnon
Professional


P1256
Jordyce Malasiuk
Professional
WSP Canada


P334
Jessica Marr
Professional


P389
Walter Frank McCall
Professional


P490
Mike McCready
Professional
mike.mccready@araheritage.ca
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
Kitchener


P1015
Alec McLellan
Professional
alec.mclellan.14@ucl.ac.uk


P248
Laura McRae
Professional


P094
Lisa Merritt
Professional
lmerritt@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-966-1069
Toronto
http://asiheritage.ca


P067
Brent Mitchell
Professional


P1230
Kimberly Monk
Professional
kimberlymonk@trentu.ca
Trent University, Department of Anthropology
https://www.historicenvironment.ca/


P188
Marie Morton
Professional


P1006
Alexandra Mullan
Professional
amullan@phcgroup.ca
Parslow Heritage Consultancy Inc.
647-967-2762
Toronto
http://www.phcgroup.ca/


P035
Andrew Murray
Professional


N

P1010
Simon Newcombe
Professional


P390
Nimal Nithiyanantham
Professional


P307
Dave Norris
Professional
dave.norris@woodlandheritage.com
Woodland Heritage Services Northwest
807-632-9893
Thunder Bay
http://www.woodlandheritageorthwest.ca


P1199
Jennifer Newton
Professional


P230
Douglas A. Nixon
Professional


P350
Ibrahim Noureddine
Professional


O

P022
Michael O'Connor
Professional


P1262
Charles Orser
Professional
corser@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
London


P066
Kristy O'Neal
Professional


P

P450
Amanda Parks
Professional


P243
Carla Parslow
Professional
cparslow@phcgroup.ca
Parslow Heritage Consultancy Inc.
647-348-4887
Toronto
http://www.phcgroup.ca


P1046
A. Katherine Patton
Professional


P316
Sherri Pearce
Professional
spearce@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
519-641-7222
London
http://www.tmhc.ca


P462
Michael Pitul
Professional
mpitul@detcon.net
Detritus Consulting
905-931-1071
Niagara Falls
http://www.detcon.net


P016
John Pollock
Professional


P1075
Tom Porawski
Professional


P208
James Ryan Primrose
Professional
ryan@woodlandnortheast.com
Woodland Heritage Northeast Limited
New Liskeard
http://www.woodlandnortheast.com


P1013
Rebecca Parry
Professional


P453
Kendra Patton
Professional
kendra.n.patton@gmail.com
N/A
GTA


P014
Robert Pearce
Professional


P057
Robert Pihl
Professional


P336
Adam Pollock
Professional
a.pollock@pastrecovery.com
Past Recovery Archaeological Services
613-267-7028
Ottawa
http://www.pastrecovery.com


P362
Peter Popkin
Professional
peter.popkin@woodplc.com
Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
GTA / Toronto
https://www.woodplc.com/capabilities/environment-and-infrastructure-solutions


P052
T. Keith Powers
Professional


R

P007
Paul Racher
Professional
info@arch-research.com
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
519-804-2291
Kitchener
http://www.araheritage.ca


P392
Paul Ritchie
Professional
Stantec Consulting
Markham


P044
William Ross
Professional


P356
Peter Ramsden
Professional
copetownpress@gmail.com
Unaffiliated Licensed Archaeologist
709-764-9042
St. John's
http://www.copetownpress.com


P372
David Robertson
Professional


P1014
Peter Ross
Professional
pross@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services


S

P111
Peter Sattelberger
Professional
Past Recovery Archaeological Services
613-267-7028
http://www.pastrecovery.com


P354
Jason Seguin
Professional
jason.seguin@woodplc.com
Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
905-335-2353
Burlington


P345
Jeffrey Seibert
Professional
jeffreydavid.seibert@ontario.ca
Ministry of Transportation
416-235-5489
Toronto


P074
James Taylor Sherratt
Professional
jsherratt@tmhc.ca
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
519-282-9024
London
http://tmhc.ca


P326
Matthew Singer
Professional
msinger@whitesprucearchaeology.com
White Spruce Archaeology
204-791-0870
Winnipeg
http://www.whitesprucearchaeology.com


P029
Kim Slocki
Professional


P1034
Sheryl Spigelski
Professional
sheryl.spigelski@mail.utoronto.ca
University of Toronto, Department of Anthropology
Mississauga


P1105
Jason Stephenson
Professional
jason.stephenson@wsp.com
WSP Canada


P102
Andrew McLean Stewart
Professional
Strata Consulting - Archaeology & Geoarchaeology
Toronto


P424
Garth Sutton
Professional


P039
Ken Swayze
Professional


P489
Daniel Jay Uger Savage
Professional
dan.usavage@gmail.com
Environmental Resources Management (ERM)
705-740-7724
Toronto
https://www.erm.com/


P1018
Matthew Seguin
Professional
mjseguin@gmail.com
Stantec Consulting
289-700-7959
Hamilton


P191
Helen Sheldon
Professional


P1060
Caitlin Simmons
Professional


P348
Barbara Slim
Professional


P355
Kimberly Smith
Professional
ksmith@graypape.com
N/A
717-515-8994
Providence
https://www.graypape.com/


P049
Debbie Steiss
Professional
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Toronto


P314
Sarah Tyrrell (Sally) Stewart
Professional


P109
W. Bruce Stewart
Professional


P013
Richard Sutton
Professional
rjsutton@sympatico.ca
Archaeological Assessments Ltd.
905-469-8690
Oakville


T

P1016
Alvina Tam
Professional
alvina.tam@trca.ca
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
416-661-6600
Toronto
http://www.trca.on.ca/archaeology


P338
Janice Teichroeb
Professional
jteichroeb@trca.on.ca
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
416-661-6600
https://trca.ca/conservation/archaeology/


P048
John Triggs
Professional
jtriggs@wlu.ca
Triggs Consulting
289-501-7624
Fort Erie


P364
Michael Teal
Professional


P399
Martha Tildesley
Professional


P270
Heather Tulloch
Professional
heatheratulloch@gmail.com
N/A


U

P376
Chris Uchiyama
Professional
Toronto


W

P367
Teresa Wagner
Professional


P1108
Duncan Williams
Professional


P352
Ronald Williamson
Professional


P018
Philip Woodley
Professional


P400
Thanos Webb
Professional


P383
Blake Williams
Professional


P1078
Lara Wood
Professional
lara.wood@wsp.com
WSP Canada
226-898-6132
Kitchener
http://www.wsp.com


Y

P365
Douglas Yahn
Professional


P092
Penny Young
Professional
penny.young@arch-research.com
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
519-804-2291
Kitchener
http://www.arch-research.com/


Z

P1033
Lena Zepf
Professional


Applied Research

A

R1267
Jordan Aitken
Applied Research
jay.aitken@utoronto.ca
Parslow Heritage Consultancy Inc.
905-510-5394
Burlington


R1258
Kirstyn Allam
Applied Research


R1158
Mackenzie Armstrong
Applied Research
mackenzie.armstrong2@woodplc.com
N/A
905-865-6524
Hamilton


R1239
Corbin Albani
Applied Research


R1083
Bernal Arce
Applied Research


B

R1274
Sydnee Badeen
Applied Research


R1179
Christopher Ball
Applied Research


R356
Shawn Bayes
Applied Research


R1279
Julie Bazeley
Applied Research


R1063
Simon Belanger
Applied Research


R1261
Sean Berger
Applied Research


R1257
Tyler Besser
Applied Research
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
Kitchener


R407
Katherine Bishop
Applied Research
kbishop@ualberta.ca
780-729-7872
London


R1234
Adrian Blake
Applied Research
Adrian.Blake@mncfn.ca
519-671-5750
http://mncfn.ca/doca/


R1224
Rebecca Bourgeois
Applied Research
rlb056@mail.usask.ca


R1109
Eliza Brandy
Applied Research
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services


R341
Kathryn Brightwell
Applied Research
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.


R1270
Hannah Brouwers
Applied Research
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Toronto


R214
Lorenz (Walter) Bruechert
Applied Research


R338
Jeremy Burke
Applied Research
CRM Lab Archaeological Services
http://www.crmlabarch.com


R1069
Alexandria Bailey
Applied Research


R1238
Selena Barre
Applied Research


R441
Kasey Baynton
Applied Research


R1286
Tyla Beke
Applied Research


R1181
Corbin Berger
Applied Research


R349
Joanna Berry
Applied Research
joanna.r.berry@hotmail.com
Toronto


R342
Tracy Bielawski
Applied Research


R375
Amanda Black
Applied Research


R471
Sarah Bolstridge
Applied Research


R1272
Liam Bowman
Applied Research


R199
Terri-Lynn Brennan
Applied Research


R1284
Daniel Brisebois
Applied Research
daniel.brisebois1@gmail.com
Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
289-242-5231
London


R302
Stephen Brown
Applied Research


R410
Devon Brusey
Applied Research


R1113
Laura Burke
Applied Research
lauraburke613@gmail.com
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Toronto


C

R437
Victoria Cafik
Applied Research


R472
Gemma Calgie
Applied Research
gemma.calgie@gmail.com


R1211
Olivia Campsall
Applied Research


R1290
Kalyan Sekhar Chakraborty
Applied Research


R1281
Kyle Cigolotti
Applied Research


R1185
Darci Clayton
Applied Research


R1188
Alejandra Cooney
Applied Research


R268
James Alexander Grant Caldwell
Applied Research


R340
Paige Campbell
Applied Research


R314
Andrea Carnevale
Applied Research


R318
Elaine Cheng
Applied Research


R446
Sarah Ann Clarke (Daniels)
Applied Research
sarah.clarke@araheritage.ca
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
http://www.arch-research.ca


R329
Aaron Clemens
Applied Research


R296
Jonathan Lawrence Cousins
Applied Research


D

R1163
Marya D'Alessio
Applied Research


R1073
Pete Demarte
Applied Research


R456
Sarah DeWitt
Applied Research


R1171
Ruth Dickau
Applied Research


R1222
Jordan Dills
Applied Research


R1266
Sean Doyle
Applied Research
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Hamilton


R365
Darryl Dann
Applied Research


R1280
Susan Dermarkar
Applied Research


R1198
Jennifer DeWitt
Applied Research


R1194
Chelsea Dickinson
Applied Research


R317
Amanda Dawn DiLoreto-Bendek
Applied Research


E

R1231
Samantha Easy
Applied Research


R492
Julie Edwards
Applied Research


R1057
Scott Eckford
Applied Research


R418
Peter Epler
Applied Research


F

R281
Jonas Fernandez
Applied Research


R1092
Emily Fitzpatrick
Applied Research
efitzpatrick@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Toronto


R1132
Camila Figueiredo
Applied Research
http://camilaguarim.weebly.com/


R300
Lindsay Judith Foreman
Applied Research


G

R1028
Trieneke Gastmeier
Applied Research


R1160
Mathew Gibson
Applied Research
kissybooboo@hotmail.com
Detritus Consulting
519-744-7018
Dundas
http://www.detcon.net/


R187
Christina Gohm
Applied Research


R1189
Kelly Gostick
Applied Research
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.
London


R452
Rebecca Gray
Applied Research
rebecca.gray@aecom.com
AECOM
416-272-6353
Barrie
http://www.aecom.com/ca


R408
Angela Rae Gunn
Applied Research


R1091
Richard Gerrard
Applied Research
richard.gerrard@toronto.ca
416-392-0689
Toronto


R433
Lorelyn Giese
Applied Research
gieselg@hotmail.com
London, Ontaro


R1037
Michael Golloher
Applied Research
m.golloher@gmail.com
Earthworks Archaeological Services
519-488-2079
Peterborough


R1052
Krista Gowan
Applied Research


R357
Kiersten Green
Applied Research


R1213
Jose Gutierrez
Applied Research
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
Toronto


H

R316
Wai Hadlari
Applied Research


R1278
Shelby Haggerty
Applied Research
shaggerty@arch-research.com
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
Kitchener


R1128
Cassandra Hamilton
Applied Research


R458
Courtney Amanda Hartwick
Applied Research


R1229
L. Renee Hendricks
Applied Research
lreneehendricks2@gmail.com
Parslow Heritage Consultancy Inc.
Toronto


R483
Tasha Hodgson
Applied Research
thodgso1@lakeheadu.ca


R1062
Benjamin Holthof
Applied Research


R1254
Jesse Hume
Applied Research


R099
Bradley Hyslop
Applied Research


R1253
Sean Haefner
Applied Research


R1154
Kristen Hahne
Applied Research


R1233
Zack Hamm
Applied Research


R1131
Matthew Haruta
Applied Research


R1145
Lucas Hillcoat
Applied Research


R1210
Russell Holland
Applied Research


R180
Cara Howell
Applied Research


R1202
Diana Hutsulak-Alonso
Applied Research


I

R1285
Daniel Ionico
Applied Research


R288
Tatiana Istomina
Applied Research


J

R405
Sarah Jagelewski
Applied Research
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services


R1103
Barbara Johnson
Applied Research


R1120
Allan Jones
Applied Research
info@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-966-1069
http://asiheritage.ca


R1193
Erika Johannsen
Applied Research


R1008
Rachael Johnston
Applied Research


K

R1173
Tina Kagi
Applied Research
tina.kagi@mail.utoronto.ca
Parslow Heritage Consultancy Inc.
Toronto


R499
Daniel Kearns
Applied Research
kearnsdan@gmail.com


R1264
Ashleigh Kellow
Applied Research


R1269
Christopher Kerns
Applied Research


R1250
Alexandra Kisielewski
Applied Research


R1036
David Knill
Applied Research


R1248
William Kearney
Applied Research


R1072
Stephanie Keeler
Applied Research


R1212
Marc Kelly
Applied Research


R422
Darren Kipping
Applied Research


R1169
Sarah Kivisto
Applied Research


R1195
Gabryell Kurtzrock Belyea
Applied Research


L

R303
Caitlin Sara Lacy
Applied Research


R416
Sebastian Laforce
Applied Research


R382
Krista Lane
Applied Research


R1114
Katrina Lauzon
Applied Research


R376
Jennifer Ley
Applied Research
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
http://www.asiheritage.ca


R1127
Owen Laflamme
Applied Research


R413
Jeremie Landry
Applied Research


R1177
Christopher Langlois
Applied Research
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services


R289
Christopher Lemon
Applied Research


M

R1214
Jordon MacArthur
Applied Research
N/A


R1022
Ramsay Macfie
Applied Research


R1260
Uwe Maihoefer
Applied Research


R467
Tavis Maplesden
Applied Research
Ottawa


R1226
Katrina Mason
Applied Research


R443
Katelyn Mather
Applied Research


R1276
Sean Matthews
Applied Research


R470
Amanda McCall
Applied Research


R1097
Christopher McEvoy
Applied Research


R494
Tiffany McLellan
Applied Research
tiffanymclellan@hotmail.com
705-868-8256
Peterborough


R414
Cody McNea
Applied Research
Cody.Mcnea@aecom.com
AECOM
226-377-4429
London


R1191
Emily Meikle
Applied Research


R284
Christopher John Joseph Menary
Applied Research
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority


R1111
Jessalyn Miller
Applied Research
j.miller@pastrecovery.com
Past Recovery Archaeological Services
613-267-7028
Perth
https://www.pastrecovery.com/


R1149
Alisha Mohamed
Applied Research


R1176
Jennifer Morgan
Applied Research


R1207
Scott Morris
Applied Research
705-308-0800
Peterborough


R1277
Joseph Motley
Applied Research


R1232
Steven Mozarowski
Applied Research


R306
Elizabeth Mulkins
Applied Research
bmulkins@gmail.com
Guelph


R1002
Ayla Mykytey
Applied Research


R1187
Allanah Macdonald
Applied Research
allanah.j.macdonald@gmail.com


R177
Roderick MacKay
Applied Research


R1174
Kaitlyn Malleau
Applied Research
University of Toronto, Department of Anthropology
Toronto


R1088
Alanna Martini
Applied Research


R1140
Casandra Masse
Applied Research


R404
Carey-Ellen Matthews
Applied Research


R392
Elizabeth Matwey
Applied Research


R1255
Cristina McCoy
Applied Research


R1268
James McGeer
Applied Research


R1247
Molly McMeekin
Applied Research
mmcmeekin@phcgroup.ca
Parslow Heritage Consultancy Inc.
Toronto, Ontario
http://www.phcgroup.ca


R1122
Christian Meier
Applied Research
meier.c17@gmail.com
Stantec Consulting
519-492-0163
Stoney Creek


R1240
Catherine Melanson
Applied Research
catherine.melanson@hotmail.com
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
Kitchener


R277
Andre Miller
Applied Research
andre.miller@canada.ca
Parks Canada
819-420-5030
Gatineau


R1143
Janis Mitchell
Applied Research


R359
Helen Moore
Applied Research
Helen_Moore@golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
Ottawa


R1166
Dylan Morningstar
Applied Research
dmorningstar@amick.ca
AMICK Consultants Limited
Barrie
http://www.amick.ca/


R336
Giles Morrow
Applied Research
gspence.morrow@mail.utoronto.ca
University of Toronto, Department of Anthropology
647-884-0996
Toronto
http://www.archaeology.utoronto.ca/


R1067
Aja Moulton
Applied Research


R304
Jeffrey Muir
Applied Research
jeff.muir@stantec.com
Stantec Consulting
905-381-3209
Hamilton
https://www.stantec.com/en/services/human-environment


R1251
Lauren Murphy
Applied Research


N

R1117
Victoria Nagy
Applied Research
victoria.nagy@araheritage.ca
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
519-804-2291
Kitchener


R1223
Nathan Ng
Applied Research


R460
Allison Nott
Applied Research
Allison_Nott@Golder.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
226-377-7533
London


R485
Sarah News
Applied Research
Sarah.news@outlook.com
Golder Associates Ltd.
289-251-0580
Whitby


R455
Meaghan Nichols
Applied Research
Timmins Martelle Heritage Consultants Inc.


O

R497
Andrew O'Shaughnessy
Applied Research


R292
Wesley Oldham
Applied Research
woldham@asiheritage.ca
ASI Archaeological and Cultural Heritage Services
416-966-1069
Toronto
http://www.asiheritage.ca/


R427
Helen Ohlke
Applied Research


P

R1112
Carolyn Pallett
Applied Research


R1263
Jonathan Peart
Applied Research


R1265
Amelia Pilon
Applied Research


R1079
Marie-Annick Prevost
Applied Research


R1227
Sarah Proulx
Applied Research


R1273
Leah Peacock
Applied Research


R130
Deborah A. Pihl
Applied Research


R190
Aleksandra Pradzynski
Applied Research


R1137
Tynan Pringle
Applied Research
tynan.pringle@gmail.com
N/A
905-802-0102
Burlington


R

R345
Ryan Rabett
Applied Research
N/A


R401
John Edward Ratcliffe
Applied Research


R1252
Rebecca Remmer
Applied Research


R487
Alexander Rodriguez
Applied Research


R1106
Craig Ramsoomair
Applied Research
craig.ramsoomair@wsp.com
WSP Canada
Kitchener


R1282
Emily Redden
Applied Research


R403
Chelsea Robert
Applied Research


R1275
Anthony Russell
Applied Research


S

R1237
Laura Savoie
Applied Research


R436
Margaret Ann Schweitzer
Applied Research


R1094
Loren Scott
Applied Research
lscott@trca.on.ca
Toronto and Region Conservation Authority
416-661-6600
Toronto


R328
Nichole Sheldrick
Applied Research


R1123
Jamie Simmons
Applied Research


R1216
Daniel Smith
Applied Research


R262
Elizabeth Sonnenburg
Applied Research


R419
Amy St. John
Applied Research


R442
Jennifer Surette
Applied Research
jrpeskle@lakeheadu.ca
807-630-8418
Thunder Bay


R1119
Connor Schmid
Applied Research


R1064
Hillary Schwering
Applied Research


R1093
Matthew Severn
Applied Research


R1152
Bobbi Sheppard
Applied Research
Stantec Consulting
647-403-1820
Hamilton


R480
Thomas Smith
Applied Research


R1089
Andrew Snetsinger
Applied Research
a.snetsinger@pastrecovery.com
Past Recovery Archaeological Services
613-267-7028
Kingston
http://www.pastrecovery.com


R1200
Andrew Sparling
Applied Research


R149
Norbert Stanchly
Applied Research
asandgarchaeology@gmail.com
AS&G Archaeological Consulting
647-680-3280
GTA
http://www.asandgarchaeology.com


R1068
Daniel Szot
Applied Research
dszot@intergroup.ca
InterGroup Consultants Ltd
204-942-0654
Winnipeg
http://intergroup.ca


T

R1126
Trevor Taylor
Applied Research


R454
Lee Templeton
Applied Research


R1236
Kristin Thor
Applied Research


R421
Justin Tighe
Applied Research


R055
Douglas Todd
Applied Research


R1242
Shane Teesdale
Applied Research


R1225
Katrina Thach
Applied Research


R1156
Christopher Thorne
Applied Research
N/A


R1196
Sarah Timmins
Applied Research


R1042
Andrew Turner
Applied Research


V

R466
Steven Joseph Van Damme
Applied Research


R301
Annie Veilleux
Applied Research


R1235
Lauren Vince
Applied Research


R287
Oleksiy Vasylenko
Applied Research
oleksiyvv@gmail.com


R1142
Cory Vickruck
Applied Research


R1241
Michelle Volpe
Applied Research


W

R496
Melissa Wallace
Applied Research
melissa.wallace@aecom.com
AECOM
905-780-5964
Richmond Hill


R1228
Teresa Wight
Applied Research


R291
Robert Wojtowicz
Applied Research


R1110
Rebecca Wright
Applied Research


R1170
Patryk Weglorz
Applied Research


R1055
Julia Wither
Applied Research


R1190
Daniel Worby
Applied Research
daniel.worby@araheritage.ca
Archaeological Research Associates Ltd.
Kitchener


Y

R445
Christine Yellowlees
Applied Research
christineyellowlees@gmail.com


R1104
Colin Yu
Applied Research
colin.yu066@hotmail.ca
Unaffiliated Licensed Archaeologist
647-627-9880
Toronto


Z

R464
Lauren Zapishny
Applied Research


Avocational

A

A1244
Aaron Andringa
Avocational


B

A1204
William (Bill) Buchan
Avocational
musicbill3@gmail.com
N/A
905-791-9905
Brampton, Ontario


C

A1283
Alex Chung
Avocational


A1159
Gary Cole
Avocational
gcwriter77@yahoo.ca
Detritus Consulting
905-380-3119
Niagara Falls
https://detcon.net/


A1259
Michael Coady
Avocational


D

A026
Diane Delin
Avocational


E

A1220
Brian Ellis
Avocational
briacis@gmail.com
Earthworks Archaeological Services
905-807-3286
Hamilton
http://earthworksarchaeology.com


G

A1011
Adam Goodlet
Avocational


M

A320
Stefanie MacKinnon
Avocational


A307
Thomas Mohr
Avocational


A1012
Leanne Micheelsen
Avocational


N

A1249
Samantha Naccarato
Avocational


S

A1271
Zachary Shafe
Avocational
zackshafe@gmail.com
Detritus Consulting
289-680-8719
Hamilton


A1221
Matthew Steinmann
Avocational


A1218
Dixie Shilling
Avocational


T

A150
Stacey Taylor
Avocational
stacey.taylor@canada.ca
Parks Canada
613-363-3105
Ottawa


W

A313
Andrea Williams
Avocational